1st #204 YAM KRISTEN A ATWELL Women 1st 4 00:27:22.7 Overall Leader 11:51:58 01:47:57.6
2nd #202 KTM ANGEL M ATWELL Women 2nd 4 00:26:52.4 00:00:00.7 11:51:59 01:47:58.3
3rd #201 YAM TRACI L CECCO Women 3rd 4 00:27:03.6 00:00:30.6 11:52:30 01:48:29.0
4th #115 SUZ GLEN PRITCHARD Super Senior (50+) 1st 4 00:27:22.8 Class Leader 11:57:02 01:50:08.7
5th #210 CAN SCOTT KILBY 4x4 Open 1st 4 00:27:34.3 Class Leader 11:53:12 01:50:10.4
6th #203 CAN BRYAN BUCKHANNON 4x4 Open 2nd 4 00:27:35.0 00:00:18.5 11:53:31 01:50:29.0
7th #205 CAN MICHAEL SWIFT 4x4 Limited 1st 4 00:28:14.0 Class Leader 11:57:48 01:52:50.2
8th #208 CAN CLIFTON A BEASLEY 4x4 Lites 1st 4 00:28:29.4 Class Leader 11:57:49 01:52:51.0
9th #500 KAW MICHAEL T BENSON U2 1st 4 00:27:55.2 Class Leader 11:58:55 01:53:03.6
10th #399 CAN RICHARD CECCO U2 2nd 4 00:28:24.5 00:00:10.4 11:59:06 01:53:14.0
Looks like they called the race at 4 laps so Kristen Atwell takes the win with Angel taking 2nd and wrapping up the women class championship and Traci Cecco takes the final podium spot.
1st #015 KTM JOSHUA J KIRKLAND XC2 Pro Am 1st 1 00:29:46.5 Overall Leader 13:35:58 00:29:46.5
2nd #341 YAM BRIAN J WOLF XC2 Pro Am 2nd 1 00:29:48.8 00:00:02.3 13:36:00 00:29:48.8
3rd #723 YAM WALKER E FOWLER XC2 Pro Am 3rd 1 00:29:50.5 00:00:01.6 13:36:02 00:29:50.5
4th #023 HON PARKER A JONES XC2 Pro Am 4th 1 00:29:52.5 00:00:02.0 13:36:04 00:29:52.5
5th #003 KTM ADAM K MCGILL XC1 Pro 1st 1 00:29:59.3 Class Leader 13:35:11 00:29:59.3
6th #784 YAM BRANDON SOMMERS XC1 Pro 2nd 1 00:30:01.8 00:00:02.5 13:35:13 00:30:01.8
7th #006 YAM TAYLOR M KISER XC1 Pro 3rd 1 00:30:05.7 00:00:03.8 13:35:17 00:30:05.7
8th #001 YAM BILL V BALLANCE XC1 Pro 4th 1 00:30:09.9 00:00:04.1 13:35:21 00:30:09.9
9th #007 YAM DONALD OCKERMAN XC1 Pro 5th 1 00:30:11.7 00:00:01.7 13:35:23 00:30:11.7
10th #013 CAN CHRIS P BITHELL XC1 Pro 6th 1 00:30:12.9 00:00:01.2 13:35:24 00:30:12.9
11th #800 SUZ SCOTTIE E RICH XC2 Pro Am 5th 1 00:30:15.0 00:00:22.5 13:36:27 00:30:15.0
12th #031 SUZ BLAKE KRAMER XC2 Pro Am 6th 1 00:30:16.4 00:00:01.4 13:36:28 00:30:16.4
13th #105 CAN BRENT C STURDIVANT XC1 Pro 7th 1 00:30:16.6 00:00:03.6 13:35:28 00:30:16.6
14th #783 YAM JOHNNY F GALLAGHER XC1 Pro 8th 1 00:30:17.6 00:00:01.0 13:35:29 00:30:17.6
15th #038 POL JOSH R KONECHECK XC2 Pro Am 7th 1 00:30:18.0 00:00:01.5 13:36:30 00:30:18.0
16th #010 YAM JARROD M MCCLURE XC1 Pro 9th 1 00:30:18.9 00:00:01.2 13:35:30 00:30:18.9
17th #005 HON BRYAN COOK XC1 Pro 10th 1 00:30:19.7 00:00:00.7 13:35:31 00:30:19.7
18th #128 YAM GABE T PHILLIPS XC2 Pro Am 8th 1 00:30:20.6 00:00:02.5 13:36:32 00:30:20.6
19th #017 POL MARK A NOTMAN XC2 Pro Am 9th 1 00:30:22.0 00:00:01.4 13:36:34 00:30:22.0
20th #495 HON DUANE A JOHNSON XC1 Pro 11th 1 00:30:25.5 00:00:05.8 13:35:37 00:30:25.5
21st #008 POL WILLIAM YOKLEY XC1 Pro 12th 1 00:30:39.8 00:00:14.2 13:35:51 00:30:39.8
22nd #043 HON CRAIG A BOWMAN XC1 Pro 13th 1 00:30:42.3 00:00:02.5 13:35:54 00:30:42.3
23rd #011 HON RYAN B LANE XC1 Pro 14th 1 00:30:44.4 00:00:02.0 13:35:56 00:30:44.4
24th #025 HON ERIC R HOYLAND XC2 Pro Am 10th 1 00:30:46.0 00:00:24.0 13:36:58 00:30:46.0
25th #333 HON ANDREW N CORNELL College A (16-21) 1st 1 00:30:53.0 Class Leader 13:39:00 00:30:53.0
26th #056 POL JOEY MARGUERIA XC2 Pro Am 11th 1 00:31:01.0 00:00:14.9 13:37:13 00:31:01.0
27th #266 HON CODY JAVENS XC2 Pro Am 12th 1 00:31:01.9 00:00:00.9 13:37:13 00:31:01.9
28th #280 HON NATHAN BEYERS XC2 Pro Am 13th 1 00:31:03.7 00:00:01.7 13:37:15 00:31:03.7
29th #117 KAW DUSTIN S CANIPE XC2 Pro Am 14th 1 00:31:04.9 00:00:01.1 13:37:16 00:31:04.9
30th #542 YAM KEVIN YOHO XC2 Pro Am 15th 1 00:31:05.6 00:00:00.7 13:37:17 00:31:05.6
31st #412 SUZ ERIC WILEZEK XC2 Pro Am 16th 1 00:31:07.9 00:00:02.2 13:37:19 00:31:07.9
32nd #979 YAM KOLTON BURD College A (16-21) 2nd 1 00:31:09.1 00:00:16.0 13:39:16 00:31:09.1
33rd #404 HON JASON ELLIS College A (16-21) 3rd 1 00:31:10.7 00:00:01.5 13:39:17 00:31:10.7
34th #521 KTM JOSH BEAVERS XC2 Pro Am 17th 1 00:31:11.0 00:00:03.0 13:37:23 00:31:11.0
35th #985 YAM ZACHARY M STRONG College A (16-21) 4th 1 00:31:12.1 00:00:01.4 13:39:19 00:31:12.1
36th #807 HON MICHAEL L LANCASTER XC2 Pro Am 18th 1 00:31:13.3 00:00:02.2 13:37:25 00:31:13.3
37th #026 HON TODD S DEMAREE XC1 Pro 15th 1 00:31:13.4 00:00:29.0 13:36:25 00:31:13.4
38th #040 CAN JAMIE BITHELL College A (16-21) 5th 1 00:31:14.9 00:00:02.7 13:39:21 00:31:14.9
39th #442 HON JONATHAN FUGATE College A (16-21) 6th 1 00:31:15.8 00:00:00.8 13:39:22 00:31:15.8
40th #030 HON NATHAN THOMAS XC2 Pro Am 19th 1 00:31:51.7 00:00:38.4 13:38:03 00:31:51.7
41st #411 YAM ED J ATWELL Senior A (40+) 1st 1 00:31:58.3 Class Leader 13:39:13 00:31:58.3
42nd #061 YAM DAVE SIMMONS Senior A (40+) 2nd 1 00:31:59.3 00:00:00.9 13:39:14 00:31:59.3