the suspense
2007- Open C 16-24: 4th in d6 4 in northeast series and 7th in state
2008 Open B
my ride 2005 400ex
Ohlins - Curtis Sparks - Fasst Flexx bars - IMS oversized tank- Hiper rims - Razr2 - Cycra Probend - prm skids, bumper, grab bar - gibson stabilizer
2008 Sponsors:
Bowers Motorcycle Supplies
East Coast ATV
Scott USA
Fly Racing
Cardiostack
K and K ATV
Elf Lubricants
Spider Grips
Galfer
Twin Air
Final results are in!!!
Place Member # Racer Class Nbr Laps Elapsed
1 Power Madd Gt Thunder Pro 003 36 09:59:35
2 Gbc Atv Riders Pro 014 36 10:10:40
3 Dirtworks Motosports Pro 002 34 10:07:12
4 Donnye Shrum Pro-Am 061 33 10:07:06
5 Never Forgotten 30+ 182 32 10:09:00
6 C And D Racing Pro 004 31 10:09:50
7 Kwik Power Madd Chix Women 251 31 10:10:20
8 Pro Motorsports 30+ 180 31 10:17:34
9 Piaa Powersport Team Can Am Pro Utility 032 30 10:02:52
10 Tucker Rocky Pro-Am 062 30 10:13:24
11 C & D Racing Industry 232 30 10:15:21
12 Wrath Racing Pro Utility 035 30 10:19:03
13 Go For It Racing Industry 231 30 10:21:09
14 Chris Eric Wanstead Ltd C 155 29 10:01:06
15 Oxc Racing 30+ 181 29 10:01:53
16 Phat Racing A 095 29 10:04:51
17 Thunder Monkey Racing B 124 29 10:04:58
18 Quad Dogs Pro-Am 060 29 10:07:09
19 Ted Haladyna 30+ 183 29 10:15:53
20 Fd Racing Pro Utility 030 29 10:17:28
21 Waddell Racing C 153 28 10:10:01
22 Mule Train A 090 28 10:20:04
23 Csk Racing B 125 28 10:20:09
24 4 The Ride B 122 28 10:21:04
25 High Energy Junior - Schoolboy 302 27 10:05:35
26 Kent Kanealy B 126 27 10:08:23
27 Lazy M Racing C 150 27 10:17:24
28 Banned Cretins B 121 27 10:18:37
29 Dirty Boyz Racing B 120 26 09:17:30
30 Yamaha Of Stillwater Pro Utility 037 26 09:57:22
31 Upah . Cycle Repair Industry 230 26 10:05:38
32 John Kellison 40+ 211 26 10:08:57
33 Josh . Jones Ironman 320 26 10:11:16
34 Bad Decisions C 154 26 10:15:30
35 West Racing Pro Utility 031 26 10:15:39
36 Eric Von Sprecken B 127 26 10:18:48
37 Ray Aspey Ironman 323 26 10:25:12
38 Cardio Stack B 128 25 10:15:49
39 Reckless Racing C 157 24 10:11:46
40 Tpc Powercenter Suzuki Quad Magazine Pro Utility 033 24 10:13:51
41 Open Fly Racing Qc Quad Doctor C 151 23 10:06:08
42 Colsch . Cycle Utility 280 23 10:26:17
43 Ryan Reekers Ironman 322 22 10:04:03
44 Sudden . Impact Junior - Schoolboy 300 22 10:23:48
45 Ddr Racing B 123 21 08:24:20
46 Woodie Terrell Pro Utility 036 20 09:20:08
47 The "old" Black & Blue 40+ 212 20 10:15:15
48 Motospts . Karst 40+ 210 20 10:19:06
49 Steinman Wanstead Ltd2 C 156 17 06:47:42
50 Rad Racer C 152 17 08:11:51
51 Tuff -. E-nuff Women 250 17 08:53:42
52 Doug Robey Junior - Schoolboy 301 17 10:11:00
53 Team Mcguyver Utility 281 17 10:15:09
54 Krista Marie Women 252 16 07:47:41
55 Spenser . Miller Ironman 321 13 07:27:02
56 Stack Racing Pro Utility 038 12 04:12:00
57 Todd . Macke Ironman 324 7 04:16:12
Click Here --->ATVriders.com Hoodies, Shirts, and Stickers Available Online <---
Please Support Our Site Sponsors!
Mud Motorsports, BCS Performance, ITP, Maxxis, Tire Balls, Douglas Wheels, Burgard Cycle, T&T Racing, DASA, GBC Motorsports, HMF Engineering, Motoworks, ELKA, FOX
Class results Final
Pro
1 003 Power Madd Gt Thunder KAW 36 9:59:35
2 014 Gbc Atv Riders HON 36 0:10:40
3 002 Dirtworks Motosports HON 34 0:07:12
4 004 C And D Racing HON 31 0:09:50
Pro Utility
1 032 Piaa Powersport Team Can Am CAM 30 0:02:52
2 035 Wrath Racing POL 30 0:19:03
3 030 Fd Racing KAW 29 0:17:28
4 037 Yamaha Of Stillwater YAM 26 9:57:22
5 031 West Racing OTH 26 0:15:39
6 033 Tpc Powercenter Suzuki Quad Magazine SUZ 24 0:13:51
7 036 Woodie Terrell KAW 20 9:20:08
8 038 Stack Racing HON 12 4:12:00
Pro-Am
1 061 Donnye Shrum HON 33 0:07:06
2 062 Tucker Rocky YAM 30 0:13:24
3 060 Quad Dogs HON 29 0:07:09
A
1 095 Phat Racing HON 29 0:04:51
2 090 Mule Train HON 28 0:20:04
B
1 124 Thunder Monkey Racing HON 29 0:04:58
2 125 Csk Racing HON 28 0:20:09
3 122 4 The Ride HON 28 0:21:04
4 126 Kent Kanealy YAM 27 0:08:23
5 121 Banned Cretins KAW 27 0:18:37
6 120 Dirty Boyz Racing HON 26 9:17:30
7 127 Eric Von Sprecken CAM 26 0:18:48
8 128 Cardio Stack KAW 25 0:15:49
9 123 Ddr Racing YAM 21 8:24:20
C
1 155 Chris Eric Wanstead Ltd HON 29 0:01:06
2 153 Waddell Racing HON 28 0:10:01
3 150 Lazy M Racing POL 27 0:17:24
4 154 Bad Decisions KTM 26 0:15:30
5 157 Reckless Racing KAW 24 0:11:46
6 151 Open Fly Racing Qc Quad Doctor HON 23 0:06:08
7 156 Steinman Wanstead Ltd2 HON 17 6:47:42
8 152 Rad Racer HON 17 8:11:51
30+
1 182 Never Forgotten HON 32 0:09:00
2 180 Pro Motorsports SUZ 31 0:17:34
3 181 Oxc Racing HON 29 0:01:53
4 183 Ted Haladyna YAM 29 0:15:53
40+
1 211 John Kellison HON 26 0:08:57
2 212 The "old" Black & Blue YAM 20 0:15:15
3 210 Motospts Karst OTH 20 0:19:06
Industry
1 232 C & D Racing HON 30 0:15:21
2 231 Go For It Racing KTM 30 0:21:09
3 230 Upah Cycle Repair OTH 26 0:05:38
Women
1 251 Kwik Power Madd Chix YAM 31 0:10:20
2 250 Tuff -. E-nuff OTH 17 8:53:42
3 252 Krista Marie YAM 16 7:47:41
Utility
1 280 Colsch Cycle OTH 23 0:26:17
2 281 Team Mcguyver POL 17 0:15:09
Junior - Schoolboy
1 302 High Energy HON 27 0:05:35
2 300 Sudden Impact OTH 22 0:23:48
3 301 Doug Robey KYM 17 0:11:00
Ironman
1 320 Josh Jones OTH 26 0:11:16
2 323 Ray Aspey HON 26 0:25:12
3 322 Ryan Reekers HON 22 0:04:03
4 321 Spenser Miller OTH 13 7:27:02
5 324 Todd Macke OTH 7 4:16:12
Printed: 11/08/2008 11:10 pm
Click Here --->ATVriders.com Hoodies, Shirts, and Stickers Available Online <---
Please Support Our Site Sponsors!
Mud Motorsports, BCS Performance, ITP, Maxxis, Tire Balls, Douglas Wheels, Burgard Cycle, T&T Racing, DASA, GBC Motorsports, HMF Engineering, Motoworks, ELKA, FOX
does anybody have anymore pictures of these 2 450's?
Woo Hoo! my fellow old fart buddies Nate, Jerry and Shawn take the 30+. Way to go guys. We thought they should have ran pro-am, they're fast enough that's for sure. Props to Rath/Polaris for runnin that heavy beast to 2nd.
Congrats to all.
What happened with Ballance racing the new Yamaha?
looks as though their were some sand baggers in the C class.....
the results show that they beat all B class teams and some of the
pro-am teams...
if your that fast you shouldn't be in C class...
congrats to everyone who raced...
2008 Sponsors.
A big thanks goes out to--Alba racing,PowerMadd,KBC Helmets,BCS Performance,Durablue,SixSixOne,GT Thunder,IMS,DP Brakes,and the wife...
Sandbagging..... wish there was a good way to eliminate it.Originally posted by woodsZrider
looks as though their were some sand baggers in the C class.....
the results show that they beat all B class teams and some of the
pro-am teams...
if your that fast you shouldn't be in C class...
congrats to everyone who raced...
However, I honestly think I'm a B rider in Iowa but in Missouri I'm a C.
Known off the forums as Dave McPartlin
McPartlin & Sons Racing
Dave- 08 Outlaw 450MXR IATVHSS #141 B - class
Landon- 07 KFX50 IATVHSS #99 50 stocker
Conner- 07 Radio Flyer tricycle
For sure! It was great to see some Minnesota boys do good in a race like that. Maybe next year I can find some teammates and try it myself.Originally posted by infantry317
Woo Hoo! my fellow old fart buddies Nate, Jerry and Shawn take the 30+. Way to go guys. We thought they should have ran pro-am, they're fast enough that's for sure. Props to Rath/Polaris for runnin that heavy beast to 2nd.
Congrats to all.
Thank you to my sponsors:
75 Designs, Rath Racing, FLY Racing, Fourwerx, Hinson, CP Pistons, Hoosier Tire, Atlas Brace, X Brand Goggles, Pivot Works, Motorex, H&H ATV, RynoPower, PRP