ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us

2015 WORCS Racing Results - Round 5 - Sand Hollow ATV Racing Results

WORCS ATV Race Results By Class


Pro (ATV)
1 422 David Haagsma Bakersfield, CA HON 6 1:02:45.840
2 1 Beau Baron Atascadero, CA HON 6 1:06:44.035
3 39 Collins Webster Las Vegas, NV POL 5 0:54:01.364
4 9 Jeff Hancock Scottsdale, AZ HON 5 1:11:21.117
5 5 Robbie Mitchell Price, UT HON 3 1:12:32.329
DNF 45 Garrin Fuller El Cajon, CA HON 2 0:-17:-44.2
Pro-am (ATV)
1 23. Mike Sloan Buckeye, AZ HON 5 0:46:26.743
2 603. Alex Ortiz Moapa, NV CA 5 0:51:59.799
3 93 Matthew Hancock Tempe, AZ HON 5 0:53:14.523
4 167 Ty Sanders North Las Vegas, NV HON 5 0:59:20.756
5 65 Travis Hanes Bakersfield, CA HON 5 1:00:13.728
6 27 Joseph Shafe Tucson, AZ HON 5 1:00:28.937
7 24 Tyler Benally Kaibeto, AZ HON 5 1:01:40.610
8 149 Tyler Hilt Las Vegas, NV HON 5 1:06:51.561
9 172 Bhreanna Curley Page, AZ HON 5 1:10:35.705
10 198. Ricardo Gonzalez Potrero, CA YAM 5 1:14:07.973
DNF 1p David Flores Phoenix, AZ HON 2 0:-04:-23.3
50cc 4-6 (ATV)
1 1956 Carter Wardle Hurricane, UT KAW 6 0:28:22.982
2 15P Joshua Rojas Bakersfield, CA YAM 5 0:29:14.836
3 1662 Joshua Davis Hurricane, UT SUZ 5 0:32:53.121
50cc 7-8 (ATV)
1 121p Kaden Chatham Gardnerville, NV DRR 8 0:30:46.488
2 16P Aaron Cuevas Riverside, CA DRR 7 0:28:54.356
3 311p Jordan Rikerd Lake Havasu City, AZ DRR 6 0:29:37.497
4 1657 Hallie Wardle Hurricane, UT KAW 4 0:34:29.060
70 Stock (ATV)
1 477y Michael Rojas Bakersfield, CA APX 8 0:30:26.416
2 11Y Bradley Michel Ontario, CA DRR 6 0:29:25.381
70 Prod (ATV)
1 30Y Zackary Furman Taft, CA DRR 9 9:30:21.261
2 172Y Brice Ford Escondido, CA DRR 9 9:32:35.338
70 Open (ATV)
1 30Y Zackary Furman Taft, CA DRR 5 0:34:49.214
2 172Y Brice Ford Escondido, CA DRR 4 0:29:25.082
3 16Y Aaron Cuevas Riverside, CA APX 4 0:31:28.252
4 477y Michael Rojas Bakersfield, CA APX 3 0:29:54.157
DNS 311p Jordan Rikerd Lake Havasu City, AZ DRR 0
DNS 15P Joshua Rojas Bakersfield, CA YAM 0
90 Stock (ATV)
1 11Y Bradley Michel Ontario, CA DRR 4 0:30:28.927
2 121 Kaden Chatham Gardnerville, NV DRR 3 0:23:49.044
90 Prod (ATV)
1 55Y Kyle Downes Buckeye, AZ APX 5 0:31:08.222
2 45Y Alexis Mead Taft, CA APX 4 0:30:34.515
3 29Y Kaytlen Reynolds Peoria, AZ APX 4 0:31:30.566
4 1478 Marcus Harris Lewis, CO OTH 1 0:08:11.226
DNS 101Y Jeramiah Evans Gardnerville, NV APX 0
Sport 8-15 (ATV)
1 55Y Kyle Downes Buckeye, AZ APX 11 0:31:41.577
2 45Y Alexis Mead Taft, CA APX 11 0:31:59.616
3 101Y Jeramiah Evans Gardnerville, NV APX 10 0:32:19.923
4 120Y Gordon Tarnow Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 8 0:30:30.999
5 1459 Aidan Lee St George, UT POL 7 0:31:08.859
6 1466 Chandaler Smith Herriman, UT POL 4 0:32:10.810
Prod 250 (ATV)
1 22Y Zachary Michel Ontario, CA YAM 2 0:57:47.436
2 45Y Alexis Mead Taft, CA YAM 2 0:57:53.057
3 362 Kenny Sanford Tacoma, WA YAM 2 0:59:52.342
4 126 Isaac Taylor Marana, AZ YAM 2 1:00:11.278
5 101Y Jeramiah Evans Gardnerville, NV APX 2 1:00:32.399
6 830Y Emma Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 2 1:03:10.561
7 363 Cody Sanford Tacoma, WA YAM 2 1:04:11.583
8 31 Jadyn Mcbride Las Vegas, NV YAM 2 1:18:37.767
DNS 1960 Devin Eichner El Cajon, CA YAM 0
DNS 1961 Tre Yazzie Kaibeto, AZ YAM 0
Prod 250 Spt (ATV)
1 22Y Zachary Michel Ontario, CA YAM 6 0:32:54.724
2 319Y Torey Matajcich Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 6 0:35:25.072
3 121Y Taylor Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 6 0:35:28.870
4 1958 Isaac Jason YAM 5 0:29:43.608
5 12y Johnny Chatham Gardnerville, NV YAM 5 0:30:29.374
6 56Y Sheyne Bradley Casa Grande, AZ YAM 5 0:31:07.222
7 1966 Noah Harris Lewis, CO YAM 5 0:32:08.159
8 363 Cody Sanford Tacoma, WA YAM 5 0:33:54.873
9 362 Kenny Sanford Tacoma, WA YAM 3 0:24:55.284
10 1961 Tre Yazzie Kaibeto, AZ YAM 2 0:13:15.733
12-15 Prod (ATV)
1 112y Johnny Chatham Gardnerville, NV YAM 2 0:59:34.984
2 114 Rolla Manning Iv Las Vegas, NV SUZ 2 1:01:45.388
3 56 Sheyne Bradley Casa Grande, AZ YAM 2 1:06:12.000
12-15 Prod Sport (ATV)
1 114 Rolla Manning Iv Las Vegas, NV SUZ 2 0:59:38.634
2 319 Torey Matajcich Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 2 1:00:57.772
3 56 Sheyne Bradley Casa Grande, AZ YAM 2 1:01:39.160
14-15 Prod (ATV)
1 25 Jonathan Semas Acampo, CA YAM 3 1:23:07.046
2 319 Torey Matajcich Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 2 1:03:24.865
3 56 Sheyne Bradley Casa Grande, AZ YAM 0
4 623 Chet Upshaw Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 2 1:08:53.029
Schoolboy (ATV)
1 25 Jonathan Semas Acampo, CA YAM 3 1:17:15.882
2 623 Chet Upshaw Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 2 1:00:10.660
3 228 Quentin Pahi Page, AZ KAW 2 1:00:12.122
Prod A (ATV)
1 55 David Flores Phoenix, AZ HON 3 1:01:25.104
2 24 Tyler Benally Kaibeto, AZ HON 3 1:06:29.283
3 120 Joseph Semas Acampo, CA HON 3 1:07:12.520
4 149 Tyler Hilt Las Vegas, NV HON 3 1:07:43.561
5 46 Jared Middlebrooks Anderson, CA SUZ 3 1:07:45.899
6 198 Ricardo Gonzalez Potrero, CA YAM 3 1:08:37.444
7 65 Travis Hanes Bakersfield, CA HON 3 1:08:48.502
8 814 Logan Huff Peoria, AZ YAM 3 1:09:06.997
9 47 Ryan Hilt Las Vegas, NV SUZ 3 1:09:18.153
10 167 Ty Sanders North Las Vegas, NV HON 3 1:10:29.322
11 737 Colten Nichols Durango, CO CA 3 1:10:36.703
12 40 Gregg Conroy Phoenix, AZ HON 3 1:19:27.075
13 30 Rolla Manning Iii Las Vegas, NV SUZ 1 0:23:09.135
Prod B (ATV)
1 317 Dakota Mcneal San Tan Valley, AZ HON 3 1:10:04.001
2 43 Diego Urrea Mesa, AZ HON 3 1:12:22.632
3 154 Dean Wheeler Phoenix, AZ HON 3 1:13:35.318
4 58 Tyler Wesolowski Palmdale, CA YAM 3 1:14:35.461
5 303 Kyler Reynolds Peoria, AZ HON 3 1:16:52.922
6 32 Koby Dodson Flagstaff, AZ HON 3 1:17:06.364
7 742 Johnny Sanders Las Vegas, NV YAM 3 1:28:00.000
8 64 Wayne Anderson Peoria, AZ YAM 2 0:58:31.421
Prod C (ATV)
1 702 Jacob Kittinger Las Vegas, NV SUZ 2 0:55:16.786
2 245 Nick Roberts Washington, UT HON 2 0:55:36.736
3 413 Ashley Liable-butler Glendale, AZ HON 2 0:55:40.904
4 1452 Shawn Roberts Washington, UT HON 2 1:01:02.654
DNS 147 Brandon Vanbuskirk Henderson, NV YAM 0
Open A (ATV)
1 23 Mike Sloan Buckeye, AZ HON 3 1:01:15.699
2 603. Alex Ortiz Moapa, NV CA 3 1:06:03.209
3 34 Raycen Snow Washington, UT KAW 3 1:06:24.563
4 27 Joseph Shafe Tucson, AZ HON 3 1:06:43.298
5 93 Matthew Hancock Tempe, AZ HON 3 1:06:55.222
6 95 Justin Waters Henderson, NV YAM 3 1:06:56.138
7 115 John Semas Acampo, CA YAM 3 1:11:50.379
8 614 Chad Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 3 1:19:50.227
9 117 Justin Semas Acampo, CA YAM 2 0:50:33.316
Open B (ATV)
1 145 Kyle Fuller El Cajon, CA HON 3 1:09:58.107
2 304 Dylan Sloan Page, AZ HON 3 1:12:47.919
3 185 Michael Ellsworth Flagstaff, AZ KTM 3 1:21:03.777
4 29 Jerry Nelson Tooele, UT CA 3 1:25:56.878
5 990 Jeffrey Devries Auroa, CO HON 2 1:11:21.324
Open C (ATV)
1 229 Lloyd Pahi Page, AZ HON 2 0:56:04.553
2 787 Lindsay Middlebrooks Anderson, CA SUZ 2 1:01:14.911
DNS 1477 Jace Harris Lewis, CO HON 0
Sport 15-29 A (ATV)
1 34 Raycen Snow Washington, UT KAW 3 1:07:58.263
2 120 Joseph Semas Acampo, CA HON 3 1:08:20.290
3 47 Ryan Hilt Las Vegas, NV SUZ 3 1:08:54.643
4 117 Justin Semas Acampo, CA YAM 3 1:08:56.350
5 149 Tyler Hilt Las Vegas, NV HON 3 1:09:58.389
6 814 Logan Huff Peoria, AZ YAM 2 0:48:00.997
DNS 128. Jeremy Newton Parker, AZ KTM 0
Sport 15-29 B (ATV)
1 145 Kyle Fuller El Cajon, CA HON 3 1:09:26.263
2 304 Dylan Sloan Page, AZ HON 3 1:10:13.104
3 317 Dakota Mcneal San Tan Valley, AZ HON 3 1:11:24.269
4 303 Kyler Reynolds Peoria, AZ HON 3 1:14:28.522
5 43 Diego Urrea Mesa, AZ HON 3 1:15:34.029
6 154 Dean Wheeler Phoenix, AZ HON 3 1:20:02.648
7 742 Johnny Sanders Las Vegas, NV YAM 2 0:58:19.001
8 722 Lisa Cernius Ridgefield, WA YAM 1 0:30:07.016
DNS 64 Wayne Anderson Peoria, AZ YAM 0
DNS 86 Shawn Saxton Henderson, NV KAW 0
Sport 15-29 C (ATV)
1 716 Nick Caramico Lake Elsinore, CA SUZ 3 1:11:18.011
2 245 Nick Roberts Washington, UT HON 2 0:55:44.294
3 413 Ashley Liable-butler Glendale, AZ HON 2 0:56:53.336
4 1450 Sage Meckler Las Vegas, NV SUZ 2 0:58:27.152
5 228 Quentin Pahi Page, AZ KAW 2 1:00:56.575
6 147 Brandon Vanbuskirk Henderson, NV YAM 2 1:01:46.647
7 1452 Shawn Roberts Washington, UT HON 2 1:02:23.317
8 1454 Ashley Kovacevich Bullhead City, NV YAM 2 1:04:01.743
9 702 Jacob Kittinger Las Vegas, NV SUZ 1 0:27:39.925
10 1465 Quaid Murray Cedar City, UT YAM 1 0:28:13.239
11 799 Reese Caramico Canyon Cove, CA YAM 1 0:50:28.638
30+ A (ATV)
1 46 Jared Middlebrooks Anderson, CA SUZ 3 1:08:43.828
2 514 John Rikerd Lake Havasu City, AZ SUZ 3 1:19:03.780
3 101 Donna Ellsworth Parker, AZ KTM 3 1:22:37.226
4 30 Rolla Manning Iii Las Vegas, NV SUZ 1 0:27:03.621
30+ B (ATV)
1 185 Michael Ellsworth Flagstaff, AZ KTM 3 1:20:34.303
2 990 Jeffrey Devries Auroa, CO HON 2 1:02:23.546
40+ A (ATV)
1 61 Dax Snow Washington, UT KAW 3 1:09:53.245
2 40 Gregg Conroy Phoenix, AZ HON 3 1:12:45.333
3 672 Mark Hays West Sacramento, CA KTM 3 1:12:46.509
4 115 John Semas Acampo, CA YAM 2 0:45:36.520
5 96 Rick Shafe Marana, AZ HON 2 1:03:04.139
DNS 614 Chad Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 0
40+ B (ATV)
1 29 Jerry Nelson Tooele, UT CA 3 1:21:16.792
2 1663 Kent Harris Lewis, CO HON 3 1:22:50.557
40+ C (ATV)
1 229 Lloyd Pahi Page, AZ HON 2 0:57:42.228
2 813 Jolene Crouse Norco, CA YAM 2 1:01:57.000
3 1451 Rick Roberts Washington, UT HON 2 1:20:06.488
DNS 187 Scott Michel Ontario, CA YAM 0
50+ A (ATV)
1 21 Rick Ellsworth Parker, AZ KTM 3 1:19:28.108
2 96 Rick Shafe Marana, AZ HON 2 1:07:09.046
50+ B/C (ATV)
1 899 Terry F. Boatman Lake Havasu City, AZ HON 2 0:57:45.234
2 461 Larry Hamilton Rancho Cucamonga, CA YAM 2 1:13:19.767
3 1455 Chet E. Upshaw Lake Havasu, AZ YAM 1 1:14:57.234
Women A (ATV)
1 172 Bhreanna Curley Page, AZ HON 3 1:18:19.797
2 101 Donna Ellsworth Parker, AZ KTM 1 0:25:13.878
DNS 722 Lisa Cernius Ridgefield, WA POL 0
Women B (ATV)
1 121 Taylor Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 2 0:56:20.441
2 126 Stacey Applegate Redding, CA HON 2 0:57:12.456
3 787 Lindsay Middlebrooks Anderson, CA SUZ 2 1:05:56.847
4 22 Crystal Hemphill Peoria, AZ HON 2 1:12:15.908
Women C (ATV)
1 830 Emma Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 5 0:31:01.160
2 813 Jolene Crouse Norco, CA YAM 5 0:31:58.709
3 811 Jetta Rikerd Lake Havasu City, AZ YAM 5 0:34:52.429
4 31 Jadyn Mcbride Las Vegas, NV YAM 5 0:38:33.361
4X4 Open (ATV)
1 1464 Harlen Foley HON 3 1:16:27.689
2 1446 Theo Lusardi Visalia, CA PLN 3 1:16:35.324
3 1443 David Phillips Fallbrook, CA POL 2 0:56:19.151
4 84 James Mcanally Phoenix, AZ BBA 2 1:00:59.227
5 1469 James Ortiz Moapa, NV CA 1 0:41:54.422
IND A (ATV)
1 68 Nic Granlund Las Vegas, NV YAM 2 0:57:03.196
Pro Practice (ATV)
1 5 Robbie Mitchell Price, UT HON 3 1:11:16.225
2 1 Beau Baron Atascadero, CA HON 3 1:20:13.151
3 422 David Haagsma Bakersfield, CA HON 2 0:42:09.260
4 39 Collins Webster Las Vegas, NV POL 2 0:52:43.194
DNS 45 Garrin Fuller El Cajon, CA HON 0
DNS 9 Jeff Hancock Scottsdale, AZ HON 0
Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive