ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us

2010 WORCS ATV / UTV RACING

Honey Lake MX Park - Milford, CA - May 22, 2010 - Round 5

ATV / UTV Race Results By Class

Pro ATV
1 1 Beau Baron Atascadero, CA HON 14 2:03:41.646
2 2 Josh Frederick Moapa, NV CA 14 2:04:32.828
3 94 Dustin Nelson Ramona, CA YAM 14 2:07:26.780
4 5 Josh Row El Cajon, CA HON 14 2:09:04.379
5 501 Levi Marana Hemet, CA HON 14 2:12:30.874
6 49 Dillon Zimmerman Murrita, CA CA 14 2:13:17.986
7 12 Michael Cafro Bonsall, CA HON 13 2:04:29.470
8 14 Robbie Mitchell Price, UT KAW 13 2:09:44.651
9 9 Ryan Q. Piplic Everett, WA KAW 12 1:59:17.388
10 81 David Lindsay West Valley City, UT HON 12 2:05:26.266
11 13 Timothy Shelman Bonney Lake, WA HON 10 1:53:13.767
12 95 Justin Waters Boise, ID YAM 9 2:04:47.525
DNF 8 John Shafe Marana, AZ HON 0
Pro-Am ATV
1 1p David Haagsma Bakersfield, CA KAW 13 2:07:24.704
2 116 Keith Johnson Van Nuys, CA HON 13 2:08:39.973
3 48 Javier Robles Jr Mexicali, BC HON 13 2:12:04.908
4 31 Blane Vadasy Henderson, NV HON 12 2:05:16.358
5 182 Ron Heath Orting, WA HON 12 2:05:47.703
6 50 Michael Bunyea Atascadero, CA HON 12 2:06:09.026
7 527 Blake Barnum Henderson, NV KAW 12 2:10:17.762
8 714 Steven Albert Ii Huntington Beach, CA YAM 12 2:11:39.885
9 82 Luke Guilmette Mcminnville, OR HON 11 2:03:20.313
10 312 Casey Johnson Van Nuys, CA HON 11 2:03:22.143
11 1a Mike Bender Pasco, WA HON 11 2:03:51.982
12 83 Cody Mitchell Las Vegas, NV HON 11 2:11:00.566
13 39 Collins Webster N Las Vegas, NV HON 11 2:11:02.325
14 45 Garrin Fuller Elcajon, CA HON 10 1:40:33.330
15 112 Sean Mchugh Enumclaw, WA HON 10 2:05:05.194
16 111 Garret G. Stucki St. George, UT KAW 7 1:21:45.265
DNF 131 Keith Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA KTM 4 0:39:08.198
70 Open
1 16y Buddy A. Williams Blythe, CA DRR 8 0:32:25.424
2 17Y Dale Salazar Jr Espanola, NM DRR 8 0:32:43.543
3 65Y Devin Borges West Jordan, UT APX 8 0:32:44.770
4 322Y Brock Sizemore Bakersfield, CA DRR 8 0:32:46.202
5 38y Jacob Gillespie Hesperia, CA DRR 7 0:30:27.893
6 61Y Tyler Lewis Janesville, CA APX 7 0:32:16.243
7 6y Travis Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 6 0:36:51.261
50 4-6yrs
1 23p Aidan A. Cash Las Vegas, NV APX 6 0:31:38.711
2 55P Kyle Downes Buckeye, AZ APX 6 0:33:06.875
3 11P Bradley Michel Ontario, CA DRR 5 0:30:09.038
4 174P Hunter Wicklund Auburn, WA APX 5 0:32:22.657
5 14p Trent Adams Pioche, NV DRR 3 0:30:43.438
DNF 323P Kaleb Cash Las Vegas, NV DRR 0
50 7-8yrs
1 830P Emma Johnson Sparks, NV APX 6 0:32:09.938
70 Prod
1 17Y Dale Salazar Jr Espanola, NM DRR 6 0:39:39.257
2 322Y Brock Sizemore Bakersfield, CA DRR 6 0:39:45.241
3 22Y Zachary Michel Ontario, CA DRR 6 0:45:33.338
4 38y Jacob Gillespie Hesperia, CA DRR 5 0:38:38.313
5 122Y Ricky Easterwood Jr Bakersfield, CA DRR 5 0:40:31.364
6 16y Buddy A. Williams Blythe, CA DRR 5 0:40:42.942
7 6y Travis Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 5 0:46:15.088
8 830P Emma Johnson Sparks, NV APX 4 0:39:34.687
70 stock
1 9Y Alexander A. Ortiz Moapa, NV APX 7 0:29:46.151
2 951Y Gunnar B. Wicklund Auburn, WA APX 7 0:32:41.705
3 22Y Zachary Michel Ontario, CA DRR 7 0:32:42.606
4 122Y Ricky Easterwood Jr Bakersfield, CA DRR 7 0:33:24.443
5 10Y Taylor Johnson Sparks, NV APX 7 0:33:28.670
90 Prod
1 88y Tyler Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 6 0:39:22.021
2 65Y Devin Borges West Jordan, UT APX 6 0:40:13.592
3 39Y Shayden Housley Taylorsville, UT DRR 6 0:41:03.395
4 56Y Caide Hunt Payson, UT DRR 6 0:43:32.084
90 stock
1 9Y Alexander A. Ortiz Moapa, NV APX 6 0:39:43.794
2 61Y Tyler Lewis Janesville, CA APX 6 0:44:09.759
3 94. Riley Leach Lake Elsinore, CA APX 6 0:44:11.202
4 10Y Taylor Johnson Sparks, NV APX 5 0:39:07.929
5 951Y Gunnar B. Wicklund Auburn, WA APX 5 0:39:11.781
6 14Y Andrew Viers Las Vegas, NV POL 5 0:40:57.232
7 1231 Austin Keffer Red Bluff, CA APX 5 0:41:17.946
8 224y Kyler Thau Chico, CA APX 5 0:45:23.705
9 23Y Aidan A. Cash Las Vegas, NV APX 4 0:40:56.033
10 18Y Riley Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV DRR 4 0:42:28.867
11 1288 Jd Simpson Milford, CA POL 3 0:24:11.829
DNF 1289 Trysten Cunha Reno, NV APX 0
12-15 Prod
1 139 Kyle Gillespie Hesperia, CA YAM 4 0:49:03.155
DNF 291 Jake Morton Taft, CA YAM 1 0:13:31.915
12-15 Prod Spt
1 291 Jake Morton Taft, CA YAM 5 0:52:30.470
2 30 *allie Shelman Bonney Lake, WA YAM 5 0:52:32.063
3 129 Dylan Maes Sparks, NV YAM 5 0:54:52.805
4 139 Kyle Gillespie Hesperia, CA YAM 5 0:55:36.272
5 98 Brendan Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV YAM 4 0:50:30.298
12-15 Open Spt
1 32 Grant K. Mitchell Grass Valley, CA HON 5 0:51:20.298
2 55 David Flores Phoenix, AZ YAM 5 0:52:47.188
3 74 Tj Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 5 0:56:14.660
4 88y Tyler Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 5 0:58:38.886
Shft Open LC
1 32Y Grant K. Mitchell Grass Valley, CA HON 8 0:45:47.075
2 7y Tj Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 7 0:42:24.182
3 124Y Derek Haxby Seabeck, WA LEG 5 0:26:19.543
DNF 55Y David Flores Phoenix, AZ YAM 3 0:15:41.218
Shft Open
1 28y Luke Heath Orting, WA YAM 7 0:42:49.405
2 99Y Zach Carle Taylorsville, UT YAM 7 0:44:34.114
3 139 Kyle Gillespie Hesperia, CA YAM 7 0:45:44.232
4 77Y Kyle Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA YAM 7 0:46:03.024
5 12Y Brendan Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV YAM 6 0:40:23.171
6 777y Dion Lewis Jr Las Vegas, NV YAM 6 0:41:06.924
7 129Y Dylan Maes Sparks, NV YAM 5 0:33:12.442
Shft Open Spt
1 32Y Grant K. Mitchell Grass Valley, CA HON 7 0:40:55.406
2 129Y Dylan Maes Sparks, NV YAM 7 0:44:21.968
3 77Y Kyle Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA YAM 7 0:44:55.184
4 99Y Zach Carle Taylorsville, UT YAM 7 0:45:11.840
5 55Y David Flores Phoenix, AZ YAM 6 0:36:28.533
6 12Y Brendan Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV YAM 6 0:42:12.705
DNF 7y Tj Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 3 0:17:27.806
40+A
1 1m Steve R. Prieto Las Vegas, NV SUZ 6 0:58:53.983
2 102 Tim Gillespie Hesperia, CA KAW 5 0:50:53.839
3 319 Scott Biren Tacoma, WA YAM 5 0:52:33.177
4 2038 William C. Stark Arbuckle, CA KTM 5 0:53:30.444
5 170 Jeff Mcbride Las Vegas, NV HON 5 1:00:01.835
40+ B
1 21 Rick Ellsworth Parker, AZ KTM 5 0:49:13.948
2 88 Bart Probst Tacoma, WA KTM 5 0:49:33.968
3 57 Rick Guilmette Mcminnville, OR HON 5 0:51:26.610
4 318 Bret Probst Tacoma, WA KTM 5 0:51:27.792
5 598 Rick Shafe Marana, AZ HON 5 0:54:26.095
6 149 Robert A. Borba El Nido, CA HON 5 0:57:00.054
40+C
1 26 Mike Hrubetz Pahrump, NV CA 5 0:53:57.975
2 70 Richard Goforth Calpella, CA CA 5 0:54:09.454
3 512 Jeff Downes Waddell, AZ HON 5 0:55:44.352
4 73 *steve Hansen St George, UT SUZ 5 0:59:39.774
5 610 John Pezzi Washoe Valley, NV KTM 4 0:51:20.085
Prod C
1 51 Kelsey Lugan Kuna, ID SUZ 5 0:51:07.536
2 925 Wes Preslar Riverside, CA SUZ 5 0:52:51.304
3 210 Standon Hooks Waterford, CA HON 5 0:54:05.978
4 522 Chris Hansen Buckeye, AZ SUZ 5 0:56:42.982
5 1291 Terrin B. Vargas Susanville, CA YAM 5 0:57:43.913
6 181 Tyler Larkin Oak View, CA POL 5 0:59:01.283
7 725 Raeanne Lorenzen Auburn, WA YAM 5 0:59:49.074
8 610 John Pezzi Washoe Valley, NV KTM 5 1:00:24.266
9 99 Jose Mendoza Turlock, CA SUZ 4 0:51:41.477
DNF 614 Chad Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 2 0:22:52.668
Sen 50
1 318 Bret Probst Tacoma, WA KTM 6 0:59:51.301
2 21 Rick Ellsworth Parker, AZ KTM 5 0:59:38.847
3 598 Rick Shafe Marana, AZ HON 3 0:33:12.037
Spt 15-29 A
1 842 D.j. Noerr Taft, CA YAM 6 0:53:25.911
2 127 Caleb Casebier Bellingham, WA SUZ 6 0:53:30.729
3 414 Roy Smith Lake Havasu City, AZ KAW 6 0:55:25.247
4 77 Justin Hunter Las Vegas, NV HON 6 0:57:28.429
DNF 915 Jarid Lorenzen Auburn, WA YAM 1 0:08:24.908
Spt 15-29 B
1 154 Tanner Beckman Queen Creek, AZ YAM 6 1:00:25.956
2 2711 Jeff Burch Reno, NV KTM 5 0:50:59.579
3 101 Donna Espensen Las Vegas, NV KTM 5 0:51:41.410
4 146 Jason Richards Herriman, UT YAM 5 0:55:45.905
5 777 Rick Lewis Reno, NV SUZ 4 0:38:17.408
DNF 2572 Brandon Hinsz Gardnerville, CA SUZ 2 0:19:51.003
Spt 15-29 C
1 444 Connor Lorence Sandy, UT YAM 5 0:50:35.315
2 107 Brian Sirevaag Las Vegas, NV HON 5 0:55:23.496
3 1291 Terrin B. Vargas Susanville, CA YAM 5 0:59:11.048
Spt 8-15
1 6y Travis Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 7 0:45:23.262
2 88y Tyler Beckman Queen Creek, AZ APX 7 0:46:37.961
3 16y Buddy A. Williams Blythe, CA DRR 6 0:39:23.343
4 17Y Dale Salazar Jr Espanola, NM DRR 6 0:41:33.135
5 65Y Devin Borges West Jordan, UT APX 6 0:41:40.538
6 9Y Alexander A. Ortiz Moapa, NV APX 6 0:43:46.799
7 14Y Andrew Viers Las Vegas, NV POL 5 0:43:59.993
8 56Y Caide Hunt Payson, UT DRR 4 0:27:41.715
9 1231 Austin Keffer Red Bluff, CA APX 4 0:34:37.355
10 224y Kyler Thau Chico, CA APX 4 0:41:52.018
DNF 1289 Trysten Cunha Reno, NV APX 2 0:16:15.791
DNF 38y Jacob Gillespie Hesperia, CA DRR 3 0:24:26.684
DNF 39Y Shayden Housley Taylorsville, UT DRR 2 0:20:08.286
DNF 10Y Taylor Johnson Sparks, NV APX 2 0:15:59.095
DNF 94. Riley Leach Lake Elsinore, CA APX 1 0:09:19.416
DNF 61Y Tyler Lewis Janesville, CA APX 0
DNF 322Y Brock Sizemore Bakersfield, CA DRR 1 0:07:10.712
UTV Class 2
1 661 Kyle Melville Palmdale, CA POL 8 0:44:35.614
2 515 Chris Ward Santa Clara, CA POL 7 0:47:03.420
3 654 Chris Willing Minden, NV POL 5 0:43:28.924
UTV Class 3
1 1 Jeff Stambaugh Kent, WA YAM 6 0:41:28.980
DNF 210 Michael Gonzales Glendora, CA YAM 0
Utility ATV
1 70 Richard Goforth Calpella, CA CA 5 0:53:28.625
2 102 Tim Gillespie Hesperia, CA KAW 4 0:43:47.725
Women A
1 316. Julie Russell Bonsall, CA HON 6 0:56:41.796
2 101 Donna Espensen Las Vegas, NV KTM 5 0:51:25.676
3 36 Sadie Bender Pasco, WA HON 5 0:55:03.843
Women B
1 30 *allie Shelman Bonney Lake, WA YAM 4 0:48:19.063
2 725 Raeanne Lorenzen Auburn, WA YAM 4 0:50:02.179
3 468 Lisa D. Johnson Camp Verde, AZ HON 4 0:50:19.441
DNF 51 Kelsey Lugan Kuna, ID SUZ 0
Women C
1 600 Andrea Hooks Waterford, CA HON 6 0:41:21.725
2 248 Heather M. Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA HON 6 0:42:23.996
3 521 Leslie Downes Waddell, AZ HON 6 0:43:55.079
Prod A
1 1p David Haagsma Bakersfield, CA KAW 6 0:51:44.576
2 116 Keith Johnson Van Nuys, CA HON 6 0:51:46.004
3 182 Ron Heath Orting, WA HON 6 0:51:57.838
4 39 Collins Webster N Las Vegas, NV HON 6 0:52:38.009
5 50 Michael Bunyea Atascadero, CA HON 6 0:52:39.925
6 131 Keith Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA KTM 6 0:53:23.680
7 714 Steven Albert Ii Huntington Beach, CA YAM 6 0:54:19.201
8 915 Jarid Lorenzen Auburn, WA YAM 6 0:54:28.766
9 31 Blane Vadasy Henderson, NV HON 6 0:54:33.253
10 83 Cody Mitchell Las Vegas, NV HON 6 0:54:46.543
11 48 Javier Robles Jr Mexicali, BC HON 6 0:54:48.652
12 527 Blake Barnum Henderson, NV KAW 6 0:55:07.118
13 312 Casey Johnson Van Nuys, CA HON 6 0:55:56.770
14 842 D.j. Noerr Taft, CA YAM 6 0:56:33.458
15 77 Justin Hunter Las Vegas, NV HON 6 0:57:58.442
16 45 Garrin Fuller Elcajon, CA HON 5 0:48:55.914
17 84 Joshua Edwards Peoria, AZ HON 5 0:52:01.422
18 112 Sean Mchugh Enumclaw, WA HON 5 0:53:01.651
19 319 Scott Biren Tacoma, WA YAM 5 0:55:20.500
20 111 Garret G. Stucki St. George, UT KAW 4 0:36:12.763
21 91 *jordan Hansen St George, UT HON 4 0:44:10.738
22 161 Cody F. Stutsman Ukiah, CA SUZ 3 0:26:48.490
DNF 85 Keith Carlson Apple Valley, CA SUZ 1 0:08:59.425
Prod B
1 113 Coleman D. Barnum Henderosn, NV KAW 6 0:56:41.526
2 88 Bart Probst Tacoma, WA KTM 6 0:58:29.132
3 226 Jeremy D. Applegate Redding, CA KTM 6 0:58:30.282
4 123 Mike Bell Las Vegas, NV HON 6 0:59:50.693
5 672 Mark Hays West Sacramento, CA HON 5 0:49:20.458
6 154 Tanner Beckman Queen Creek, AZ YAM 5 0:49:21.960
7 193 Matt Hancock Wickenburg, AZ HON 5 0:49:47.679
8 2572 Brandon Hinsz Gardnerville, CA SUZ 5 0:50:57.185
9 171 Gabriel Lozano Ukiah, CA KTM 5 0:52:33.136
10 421 Jered Teixeira Las Vegas, NV YAM 5 0:54:02.190
11 2711 Jeff Burch Reno, NV KTM 5 0:54:41.472
12 2732 Elmer J. Pezzi Reno, NV SUZ 5 0:54:43.787
13 2587 Jason Applegate Anderson, CA KAW 5 0:59:56.943
14 149 Robert A. Borba El Nido, CA HON 4 0:45:47.136
15 979 Kyle Coles Bakersfield, CA SUZ 3 0:30:47.950
Open A
1 45 Garrin Fuller Elcajon, CA HON 6 0:55:41.642
2 48 Javier Robles Jr Mexicali, BC HON 6 0:58:08.872
3 312 Casey Johnson Van Nuys, CA HON 6 0:58:32.457
4 127 Caleb Casebier Bellingham, WA SUZ 6 0:59:18.250
5 82 Luke Guilmette Mcminnville, OR HON 6 0:59:19.478
6 414 Roy Smith Lake Havasu City, AZ KAW 5 0:50:42.103
7 1a Mike Bender Pasco, WA HON 5 0:50:43.095
8 87 Jason R. Mack Woodside, CA KTM 5 0:51:21.884
9 111 Garret G. Stucki St. George, UT KAW 5 0:51:39.916
10 31 Blane Vadasy Henderson, NV HON 5 0:51:52.973
11 112 Sean Mchugh Enumclaw, WA HON 5 0:53:11.627
12 1m Steve R. Prieto Las Vegas, NV SUZ 5 0:53:13.682
13 161 Cody F. Stutsman Ukiah, CA SUZ 3 0:27:19.259
14 1052 Marshall Cox Saltlake City, UT SUZ 3 0:31:31.335
DNF 91 *jordan Hansen St George, UT HON 2 0:19:01.950
Open B
1 113 Coleman D. Barnum Henderosn, NV KAW 5 0:51:31.547
2 226 Jeremy D. Applegate Redding, CA KTM 5 0:52:27.035
3 777 Rick Lewis Reno, NV SUZ 5 0:53:41.207
4 318 Bret Probst Tacoma, WA KTM 5 0:54:04.591
5 771 Kevin Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA KTM 5 0:54:12.225
6 2586 Jared Washabaugh Milford, CA YAM 5 0:54:43.997
7 152 Steve Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV LEG 5 0:58:46.168
8 2733 Scott Melville Palmdale, CA YAM 5 1:01:03.119
DNF 2587 Jason Applegate Anderson, CA KAW 0
DNF 757 Dan J. Wade Bonney Lake, WA YAM 2 0:26:34.741
Open C
1 96 Oskar Kristjansson Meniffe, CA HON 5 0:50:19.683
2 601 Nathan Adams Pioche, NV HON 5 0:50:50.790
3 248 Heather M. Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA HON 4 0:51:02.040
4 122 Julie Mulcahy Las Vegas, NV HON 4 0:52:47.684
30+A
1 514 John Rikerd Lake Havasu City, AZ SUZ 6 0:56:46.641
2 463 Matthew Jenkins Lake Havasu City, AZ SUZ 5 0:49:47.980
DNF 87 Jason R. Mack Woodside, CA KTM 1 0:08:48.161
30+B
1 672 Mark Hays West Sacramento, CA HON 5 0:48:16.372
2 226 Jeremy D. Applegate Redding, CA KTM 5 0:49:12.654
3 123 Mike Bell Las Vegas, NV HON 5 0:50:26.422
4 2732 Elmer J. Pezzi Reno, NV SUZ 5 0:51:43.878
5 194 Jeff Jensen Grand Junction, CO KTM 4 0:44:13.428
DNF 771 Kevin Carinalli Santa Rosa, CA KTM 2 0:18:33.717
DNF 421 Jered Teixeira Las Vegas, NV YAM 0
30+C
1 120 Jose Navarro Turlock, CA HON 5 0:52:08.253
2 210 Standon Hooks Waterford, CA HON 5 0:52:34.301
3 601 Nathan Adams Pioche, NV HON 5 0:52:35.123
4 96 Oskar Kristjansson Meniffe, CA HON 5 0:56:59.217
5 614 Chad Johnson Sparks, NV YAM 4 0:51:13.694
6 1601 Scott Pugh Puyallup, WA YAM 4 0:53:02.268
Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive