|
|
|
2014 TQRA
ATV Motocross - Texhoma Quad Racing Association Series
|
Ft.
Worth, TX - February 23 - Round 1 - Village Creek MX
|
TQRA ATV Motocross Race Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Race Results |
|
Race: 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Expert |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
13 |
HON |
John Natalie |
Houtzdale, PA |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
84 |
YAM |
Thomas Brown |
Sanger, TX |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
16 |
HON |
Johnny Hale |
Claremore, OK |
5 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
13x |
HON |
Alex Woskob |
Warriors Mark Pa 168, |
1 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
2 |
YAM |
Blake Granger |
Lafayette, LA |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
44 |
HON |
Kyle Dill |
Tulsa, OK |
7 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
72 |
HON |
Tim Dettling |
Uniontown, OH |
4 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
1 |
HON |
Caleb Schatz |
Chelsea, OK |
8 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
14 |
HON |
Hart Walker |
Bryan, TX |
9 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pro/Am |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
84 |
YAM |
Thomas Brown |
Sanger, TX |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
13x |
HON |
Alex Woskob |
Warriors Mark Pa 168, |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
16 |
HON |
Johnny Hale |
Claremore, OK |
5 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
2 |
YAM |
Blake Granger |
Lafayette, LA |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
44 |
HON |
Kyle Dill |
Tulsa, OK |
7 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
14 |
HON |
Hart Walker |
Bryan, TX |
8 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
15 |
YAM |
Wesley Baxley |
Cypress, TX |
9 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
738 |
HON |
Robert Salinas |
Harlingen, TX |
9 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
13 |
HON |
John Natalie |
Houtzdale, PA |
1 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
72 |
HON |
Tim Dettling |
Uniontown, OH |
4 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
31 |
WAL |
Austin Wilson |
Waxahachie, TX |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open C |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
15 |
YAM |
Andrew Ross |
Spring, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
96 |
HON |
Browde Keith |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
77 |
HON |
Rowdy Mars |
Okc, OK |
5 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
788 |
HON |
Alex Correa |
Irving, TX |
3 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
223 |
HON |
Aaron Symonds |
Claremore, OK |
4 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
72 |
SUZ |
Loghan Stevens |
Choctaw, OK |
10 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
KTM |
Cody Yoachum |
Oklahoma City, OK |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
3 |
YAM |
Zachary Milhoan |
Arlington, TX |
6 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
952 |
SUZ |
Korey Proffitt |
Abilene, TX |
9 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
17 |
YAM |
Samuel Ponce |
Loving, NM |
8 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
MINI SR |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
44 |
APX |
Bryce Ford |
Southlake, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
21 |
APX |
Kyle Cannon |
Okc, OK |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
25 |
APX |
Cameron Trimble |
Grandbury, TX |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
71 |
DRR |
Montana Brantley |
Blanchard, OK |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mini JR |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
146 |
APX |
Cameron Johnson |
Cleburne, TX |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
16 |
DRR |
Tristan Evans |
Leesville, LA |
5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
199 |
APX |
Josh King |
San Angelo, TX |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
315 |
DRR |
Peyton James |
Ellinger, TX |
1 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
13 |
COB |
Brody Runyon |
|
2 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Ladies |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
20 |
HON |
Ashleigh Offutt |
Royse City, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
02 |
SUZ |
Kayla Blood |
Lafayette, LA |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
213 |
SUZ |
Chyann Nickison |
Nrh, TX |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
41 |
HON |
Melissa King |
Fort Worth, TX |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
52x |
YAM |
Johannah Vossman |
Houston, TX |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11 |
CAM |
Alyssa Gore |
Blanchard, OK |
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
615 |
YAM |
Amanda Lawson |
Huffman, TX |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
299 |
SUZ |
Cheyenne Mobley |
Hewitt, TX |
8 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Plus 25 |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
11 |
HON |
Thomas Coutee |
Glenmore, LA |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
52 |
YAM |
Matt Holmes |
Sapulpe, OK |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
47 |
HON |
Michael Bettis |
Lampe, MO |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
103 |
HON |
Leobardo Loera |
Fort Worth, TX |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
341 |
YAM |
Charles Mueller |
Montgomery, TX |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
107 |
YAM |
Rich Standish |
Plano, TX |
3 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
611 |
HON |
Blake May |
Springtown, TX |
7 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
151 |
YAM |
Adam Arnold |
Mcalester, OK |
8 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
90 Open |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
44 |
APX |
Bryce Ford |
Southlake, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
21 |
APX |
Kyle Cannon |
Okc, OK |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
11 |
DRR |
Jacob Hughes |
Conroe, TX |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
143 |
YAM |
Michael Gomberg |
Monty, TX |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
25 |
APX |
Cameron Trimble |
Grandbury, TX |
7 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
15 |
YAM |
Justin Messina |
Kingwood, TX |
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
16 |
DRR |
Tristan Evans |
Leesville, LA |
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
3 |
APX |
Zach Whisenant |
Odessa, TX |
9 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
18 |
HON |
Gage Weeks |
Huntsville, TX |
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
155 |
OTH |
Austin Wichter |
Arlington, TX |
10 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
29 |
HON |
Alex Pafford |
Arcadia, LA |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40A |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
118 |
HON |
Rick Raymond |
Mesquite, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
8 |
CAM |
Don Mckain |
Sulphur, OK |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
21 |
SUZ |
Matt King |
Axtell, TX |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40B |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
0 |
338 |
KTM |
Randy Rogers |
Dallas, TX |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
124 |
YAM |
Jeff James |
Ellinger, TX |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
97 |
YAM |
Ronald Light |
Conroe, TX |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
286 |
HON |
Nicholas Robertson |
Amarillo, TX |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
611 |
YAM |
Larry Mayfield |
Royse City, Tx 75189, |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Utv Open |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
128 |
POL |
Mark Torres |
Fort Worth, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
31 |
HON |
Wade Moore |
Krum, TX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
233 |
POL |
Brian Schroeder |
Waco, TX |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
10 |
POL |
Brandon Thomas |
Midlothian Tx 76065, |
3 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
317 |
CAM |
Cory West |
Cedar Hill, TX |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Super Mini |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
44 |
APX |
Bryce Ford |
Southlake, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
52 |
APX |
Cody Ford |
Springtown, TX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
29 |
HON |
Alex Pafford |
Arcadia, LA |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
21 |
APX |
Kyle Cannon |
Okc, OK |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11 |
DRR |
Jacob Hughes |
Conroe, TX |
6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
16 |
DRR |
Tristan Evans |
Leesville, LA |
7 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
143 |
YAM |
Michael Gomberg |
Monty, TX |
5 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
25 |
APX |
Cameron Trimble |
Grandbury, TX |
8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open A |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
55 |
HON |
Joshua Hale |
Stiatook, OK |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
11 |
HON |
Thomas Coutee |
Glenmore, LA |
5 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
15 |
YAM |
Wesley Baxley |
Cypress, TX |
6 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
390 |
HON |
Kyle Bushen |
Georgetown, TX |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
77 |
CAM |
Bernardo Ainslie |
Piedras Negros, MX |
3 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
22 |
HON |
Tanner Bales |
Lovelady, TX |
2 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
320 |
YAM |
Mccoy Austin |
Carlsbad, NM |
9 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
28 |
TRX |
Dan Abernethy |
Abilene, TX |
8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
17 |
HON |
Chance Woods |
Andrews, TX |
10 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
14 |
YAM |
Aaron Hansen |
Burkburnett, TX |
7 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
18 |
HON |
Ryan Laforge |
|
DNF |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open B |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
26 |
YAM |
Tommy Vossman |
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
524 |
HON |
Jose Correa |
Irving, TX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
55 |
YAM |
Clint Branham |
Lampasas, TX |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
20 |
HON |
Ashleigh Offutt |
Royse City, TX |
3 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
14 |
HON |
Trenton Glasscock |
Nowata, OK |
6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
3 |
HON |
Garrett Crowley |
Moore, OK |
9 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
444 |
SUZ |
David Wagenseller |
Wilmington, OH |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
03 |
HON |
Hunter Bowman |
Nowata, OK |
5 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
71 |
SUZ |
Zach Urquhart |
New Castle, OK |
12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
13 |
HON |
Dylan Rodriguez |
Conroe, TX |
8 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
15 |
YAM |
Ryder Walker |
Spring, TX |
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
615 |
YAM |
Josh Juneau |
Huffman, TX |
13 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
14x |
HON |
Justin Mccoy |
Waxahachie, TX |
11 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
11 |
CAM |
Skyler Bates |
Blanchard, OK |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Youth co-ed |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
52 |
APX |
Cody Ford |
Springtown, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
29 |
HON |
Alex Pafford |
Arcadia, LA |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
45 |
HON |
James Cooper |
Temple, TX |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
22 |
APX |
Lane Collins |
Lawton, OK |
5 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
52x |
YAM |
Johannah Vossman |
Houston, TX |
4 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
88 |
YAM |
Kenny Pennington |
Fort Worth, TX |
DSQ |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Schoolboy Sr. |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
55 |
HON |
Joshua Hale |
Stiatook, OK |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
77 |
CAM |
Bernardo Ainslie |
Piedras Negros, MX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
390 |
HON |
Kyle Bushen |
Georgetown, TX |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
28 |
TRX |
Dan Abernethy |
Abilene, TX |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
55x |
YAM |
Clint Branham |
Lampasas, TX |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
25 |
HON |
Jared Mear |
|
7 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
14 |
YAM |
Aaron Hansen |
Burkburnett, TX |
3 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
13x |
HON |
Alex Woskob |
Warriors Mark Pa 168, |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee SR |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
13 |
COB |
Brody Runyon |
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
315 |
APX |
Peyton James |
Ellinger, TX |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
199 |
APX |
Josh King |
San Angelo, TX |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
15 |
DRR |
Noah Weeks |
Huntsville, TX |
5 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
8 |
DRR |
Caden Coffin |
Montgomery, TX |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee JR |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
04 |
DRR |
Logan Steele |
Pa, |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
25 |
DRR |
Jace Gill |
Gardendale, TX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
5 |
APX |
Kenzie King |
San Angelo, TX |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
333 |
DRR |
Peyton Revia |
Houston, TX |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
88 |
DRR |
Alex Bryant |
Orange, TX |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
17 |
DRR |
Cailyn Evans |
Leesville, LA |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
31 |
DRR |
London Griffin |
Mckinney, TX |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
Schoolboy Jr. |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
52 |
APX |
Cody Ford |
Springtown, TX |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
HON |
Garrett Crowley |
Moore, OK |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
72 |
SUZ |
Loghan Stevens |
Choctaw, OK |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
01 |
HON |
Cole Hocker |
Tuttle, OK |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
45 |
HON |
James Cooper |
Temple, TX |
5 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Over 30 A |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
738 |
HON |
Robert Salinas |
Harlingen, TX |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
52 |
YAM |
Matt Holmes |
Sapulpe, OK |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
47 |
HON |
Michael Bettis |
Lampe, MO |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
341 |
YAM |
Charles Mueller |
Montgomery, TX |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
126 |
HON |
Justin Rister |
Clyde, TX |
6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
107 |
YAM |
Rich Standish |
Plano, TX |
5 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
841 |
HON |
Chad Proffitt |
Abilene, TX |
7 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
331 |
POL |
Keith Griffin |
Mckinney, TX |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 30 B |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
1 |
444 |
SUZ |
David Wagenseller |
Wilmington, OH |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
129 |
HON |
Jason Bryant |
Orange, TX |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
5 |
WAL |
Levi King |
Okc, OK |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results |
|
Race: 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mini Stock |
Finish |
Number |
Brand |
Name |
City,State |
Moto 1 |
Moto 2 |
0 |
71 |
DRR |
Montana Brantley |
Blanchard, OK |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
4 |
APX |
Aiuiona Staples |
Forest Hill, TX |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This report created using
TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com |
|
|
Copyright
2002-2022, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV
Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive |
|
|