ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us
2014 TQRA ATV Motocross - Texhoma Quad Racing Association Series
Ft. Worth, TX - February 23 - Round 1 - Village Creek MX
TQRA ATV Motocross Race Results
Race Results Race: 4
 
Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 HON John Natalie Houtzdale, PA 2 1
2 84 YAM Thomas Brown Sanger, TX 3 2
3 16 HON Johnny Hale Claremore, OK 5 3
4 13x HON Alex Woskob Warriors Mark Pa 168, 1 8
5 2 YAM Blake Granger Lafayette, LA 6 4
6 44 HON Kyle Dill Tulsa, OK 7 5
7 72 HON Tim Dettling Uniontown, OH 4 9
8 1 HON Caleb Schatz Chelsea, OK 8 6
9 14 HON Hart Walker Bryan, TX 9 7
Race Results Race: 17
 
Pro/Am
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 YAM Thomas Brown Sanger, TX 2 1
2 13x HON Alex Woskob Warriors Mark Pa 168, 3 2
3 16 HON Johnny Hale Claremore, OK 5 3
4 2 YAM Blake Granger Lafayette, LA 6 4
5 44 HON Kyle Dill Tulsa, OK 7 5
6 14 HON Hart Walker Bryan, TX 8 6
7 15 YAM Wesley Baxley Cypress, TX 9 7
8 738 HON Robert Salinas Harlingen, TX 9 8
9 13 HON John Natalie Houtzdale, PA 1 DNF
10 72 HON Tim Dettling Uniontown, OH 4 DNF
DNF 31 WAL Austin Wilson Waxahachie, TX DNF DNF
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 YAM Andrew Ross Spring, TX 1 1
2 96 HON Browde Keith 2 3
3 77 HON Rowdy Mars Okc, OK 5 2
4 788 HON Alex Correa Irving, TX 3 5
5 223 HON Aaron Symonds Claremore, OK 4 6
6 72 SUZ Loghan Stevens Choctaw, OK 10 4
7 7 KTM Cody Yoachum Oklahoma City, OK 7 7
8 3 YAM Zachary Milhoan Arlington, TX 6 9
9 952 SUZ Korey Proffitt Abilene, TX 9 8
10 17 YAM Samuel Ponce Loving, NM 8 10
Race Results Race: 2
 
MINI SR
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44 APX Bryce Ford Southlake, TX 1 1
2 21 APX Kyle Cannon Okc, OK 3 2
3 25 APX Cameron Trimble Grandbury, TX 2 3
4 71 DRR Montana Brantley Blanchard, OK 4 4
Mini JR
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 146 APX Cameron Johnson Cleburne, TX 3 2
2 16 DRR Tristan Evans Leesville, LA 5 1
3 199 APX Josh King San Angelo, TX 4 3
4 315 DRR Peyton James Ellinger, TX 1 DNF
5 13 COB Brody Runyon 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 3
 
Open Ladies
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 HON Ashleigh Offutt Royse City, TX 1 1
2 02 SUZ Kayla Blood Lafayette, LA 2 2
3 213 SUZ Chyann Nickison Nrh, TX 3 3
4 41 HON Melissa King Fort Worth, TX 4 5
5 52x YAM Johannah Vossman Houston, TX 6 4
6 11 CAM Alyssa Gore Blanchard, OK 5 6
7 615 YAM Amanda Lawson Huffman, TX 7 7
8 299 SUZ Cheyenne Mobley Hewitt, TX 8 8
Race Results Race: 5
 
Plus 25
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON Thomas Coutee Glenmore, LA 1 1
2 52 YAM Matt Holmes Sapulpe, OK 2 2
3 47 HON Michael Bettis Lampe, MO 4 3
4 103 HON Leobardo Loera Fort Worth, TX 6 4
5 341 YAM Charles Mueller Montgomery, TX 5 5
6 107 YAM Rich Standish Plano, TX 3 7
7 611 HON Blake May Springtown, TX 7 6
8 151 YAM Adam Arnold Mcalester, OK 8 8
Race Results Race: 6
 
90 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44 APX Bryce Ford Southlake, TX 1 1
2 21 APX Kyle Cannon Okc, OK 2 2
3 11 DRR Jacob Hughes Conroe, TX 3 3
4 143 YAM Michael Gomberg Monty, TX 4 5
5 25 APX Cameron Trimble Grandbury, TX 7 4
6 15 YAM Justin Messina Kingwood, TX 5 6
7 16 DRR Tristan Evans Leesville, LA 6 7
8 3 APX Zach Whisenant Odessa, TX 9 8
9 18 HON Gage Weeks Huntsville, TX 8 9
10 155 OTH Austin Wichter Arlington, TX 10 10
DNF 29 HON Alex Pafford Arcadia, LA DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 7
 
Over 40A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 118 HON Rick Raymond Mesquite, TX 1 1
2 8 CAM Don Mckain Sulphur, OK 2 2
3 21 SUZ Matt King Axtell, TX 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
 
Over 40B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
0 338 KTM Randy Rogers Dallas, TX 1
0 124 YAM Jeff James Ellinger, TX 2
0 97 YAM Ronald Light Conroe, TX 3
0 286 HON Nicholas Robertson Amarillo, TX 4
0 611 YAM Larry Mayfield Royse City, Tx 75189, 5
Race Results Race: 9
 
Utv Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 128 POL Mark Torres Fort Worth, TX 1 1
2 31 HON Wade Moore Krum, TX 2 2
3 233 POL Brian Schroeder Waco, TX 4 3
4 10 POL Brandon Thomas Midlothian Tx 76065, 3 DNS
DNF 317 CAM Cory West Cedar Hill, TX DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 10
 
Super Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44 APX Bryce Ford Southlake, TX 1 1
2 52 APX Cody Ford Springtown, TX 2 2
3 29 HON Alex Pafford Arcadia, LA 3 3
4 21 APX Kyle Cannon Okc, OK 4 4
5 11 DRR Jacob Hughes Conroe, TX 6 5
6 16 DRR Tristan Evans Leesville, LA 7 6
7 143 YAM Michael Gomberg Monty, TX 5 8
8 25 APX Cameron Trimble Grandbury, TX 8 7
Race Results Race: 11
 
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 HON Joshua Hale Stiatook, OK 1 1
2 11 HON Thomas Coutee Glenmore, LA 5 2
3 15 YAM Wesley Baxley Cypress, TX 6 3
4 390 HON Kyle Bushen Georgetown, TX 4 5
5 77 CAM Bernardo Ainslie Piedras Negros, MX 3 9
6 22 HON Tanner Bales Lovelady, TX 2 10
7 320 YAM Mccoy Austin Carlsbad, NM 9 6
8 28 TRX Dan Abernethy Abilene, TX 8 7
9 17 HON Chance Woods Andrews, TX 10 8
10 14 YAM Aaron Hansen Burkburnett, TX 7 11
11 18 HON Ryan Laforge DNF 4
Race Results Race: 12
 
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 26 YAM Tommy Vossman 1 1
2 524 HON Jose Correa Irving, TX 2 2
3 55 YAM Clint Branham Lampasas, TX 4 3
4 20 HON Ashleigh Offutt Royse City, TX 3 6
5 14 HON Trenton Glasscock Nowata, OK 6 5
6 3 HON Garrett Crowley Moore, OK 9 4
7 444 SUZ David Wagenseller Wilmington, OH 7 7
8 03 HON Hunter Bowman Nowata, OK 5 9
9 71 SUZ Zach Urquhart New Castle, OK 12 8
10 13 HON Dylan Rodriguez Conroe, TX 8 12
11 15 YAM Ryder Walker Spring, TX 10 11
12 615 YAM Josh Juneau Huffman, TX 13 10
13 14x HON Justin Mccoy Waxahachie, TX 11 DNF
DNF 11 CAM Skyler Bates Blanchard, OK DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 13
 
Youth co-ed
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 52 APX Cody Ford Springtown, TX 1 1
2 29 HON Alex Pafford Arcadia, LA 2 2
3 45 HON James Cooper Temple, TX 3 3
4 22 APX Lane Collins Lawton, OK 5 4
5 52x YAM Johannah Vossman Houston, TX 4 6
6 88 YAM Kenny Pennington Fort Worth, TX DSQ 5
Race Results Race: 14
 
Schoolboy Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 HON Joshua Hale Stiatook, OK 1 1
2 77 CAM Bernardo Ainslie Piedras Negros, MX 2 2
3 390 HON Kyle Bushen Georgetown, TX 4 3
4 28 TRX Dan Abernethy Abilene, TX 6 4
5 55x YAM Clint Branham Lampasas, TX 5 5
6 25 HON Jared Mear 7 6
7 14 YAM Aaron Hansen Burkburnett, TX 3 DNF
DNF 13x HON Alex Woskob Warriors Mark Pa 168, DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 15
 
Peewee SR
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 COB Brody Runyon 1 1
2 315 APX Peyton James Ellinger, TX 3 2
3 199 APX Josh King San Angelo, TX 2 3
4 15 DRR Noah Weeks Huntsville, TX 5 4
5 8 DRR Caden Coffin Montgomery, TX 4 5
Race Results Race: 16
 
Peewee JR
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 04 DRR Logan Steele Pa, 1 1
2 25 DRR Jace Gill Gardendale, TX 2 2
3 5 APX Kenzie King San Angelo, TX 3 3
4 333 DRR Peyton Revia Houston, TX 4 4
5 88 DRR Alex Bryant Orange, TX 5 5
6 17 DRR Cailyn Evans Leesville, LA 6 6
7 31 DRR London Griffin Mckinney, TX 7 7
Race Results Race: 18
 
Schoolboy Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 52 APX Cody Ford Springtown, TX 2 1
2 3 HON Garrett Crowley Moore, OK 1 2
3 72 SUZ Loghan Stevens Choctaw, OK 3 3
4 01 HON Cole Hocker Tuttle, OK 4 4
5 45 HON James Cooper Temple, TX 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 19
 
Over 30 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 738 HON Robert Salinas Harlingen, TX 1 1
2 52 YAM Matt Holmes Sapulpe, OK 2 2
3 47 HON Michael Bettis Lampe, MO 3 3
4 341 YAM Charles Mueller Montgomery, TX 4 4
5 126 HON Justin Rister Clyde, TX 6 5
6 107 YAM Rich Standish Plano, TX 5 DNF
7 841 HON Chad Proffitt Abilene, TX 7 DNF
DNF 331 POL Keith Griffin Mckinney, TX DNF DNF
Over 30 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 SUZ David Wagenseller Wilmington, OH 1 1
2 129 HON Jason Bryant Orange, TX 2 2
3 5 WAL Levi King Okc, OK 3 3
Race Results Race: 20
 
Mini Stock
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
0 71 DRR Montana Brantley Blanchard, OK 1
0 4 APX Aiuiona Staples Forest Hill, TX 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com
Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive