ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us
2014 High Lifter ATV Mud Nationals
Jacksonville, Texas - March 26-30, 2014
ATV & UTV Event Results

1st

Matt Evans

Can-Am Maverick MAX

2nd

Dustin Jones

Polaris RZR 1000

3rd

John Bohning

Can-Am Maverick

 

Audio Formz Mud Jam - Loudest

 UTV CLASS

 

UNLIMITED Class

 

1st

Cody Alvey Polaris RZR - 117.9 DB

1st

Michael Sharp 2010 Ranger 121.4 DB

2nd

Dave Harrison 14 Polaris RZR 1000 113.6 DB

2nd

Brian Lane 2013 Can-Am Maverick 120.2 DB

3rd

N/A

3rd

Matt Evans 2013 Maverick Max 117.5 DB

 
Endurance Challenge

1st

Dave Ostapiw / Dakotah Klein

Team Gorilla Axle

2nd

Seth & Caraline Russell

Team Gorilla Axle

3rd

Albert Richardson / Jeff Kitchen

Team Marshall All Seasons Polaris

 
Can-Am Mud Bog

1st 0-600cc

Rodney White Polaris 570 Sportsman

Team Quadship Customs

2nd 0-600cc

Drew LaFontaine Can-Am 500

LaFontaine Racing

3rd 0-600cc

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 400

Team Performance Powersports

     

1st 600+cc

Ryan Hormell Can-Am 800

Team Anything Goes

2nd 600+cc

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 800

Team Performance Powersports

3rd 600+cc

Mathew Bernard Can-Am 800

Team Performance Powersports

     

1st RUV

Steve Hittle Maverick 1000

Team Gorilla

2nd RUV

Shane Dowden Maverick 1000

 S3 Racing

3rd RUV

John Soileu 14 Maverick 1000

Team Performance Powersports

     

1st  PEE WEE Youth 1

AJ Capra Grizzly 125

Team Lonestar Mudders

2nd

Guadalupe Bass Polaris 90

Team Bees

3rd

Greyson Robertson Honda 125

Team Offroad Explosions

     

1st YOUTH 2

AJ Capra Suzuki 250

Team Lonestar Mudders

2nd

Guadalupe Bass Polaris 90

Team Bees

3rd

Hollis Dupree Honda 250

Team Offroad Explosions

     

1st EARLY TEEN

Reed Tarter 450 King Quad

Full Throttle Racing

2nd

Brandi Tarter Can-Am 400

Full Throttle Racing

3rd

  Korbin Mullinax Honda 400

 

     

1st  LITE

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 400

Team Performance Powersports

2nd

Clint Smith Can-Am 400

Team Offroad Explosions

3rd

Mathew Bernard Can-Am 400

Team Performance Powersports

     
Polaris Mudda Cross

1st BOGGER

Dwight Stelly KYMCO

Team Anything Goes

2nd

Rodney White Sportsman 400

Quadshop Customs

3rd

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 400

Team Performance Powersports

     

1st PRO SERIES A

Shane Dowden Can-Am 800

S3 Racing

2nd

Dustin Jones - Can-Am 800

S3 Racing

3rd

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 800

Team Performance Powersports

     

1st PRO SERIES B

Mathew Bernard Can-Am 1000

Team Performance Powersports

2nd

Shane Dowden Can-Am 800

S3 Racing

3rd

Clint Smith Can-Am 650

Team Offroad Explosions

     

1st RUV

Shane Dowden Can-Am 1000

S3 Racing

2nd

Steve Hittle Can-Am 1000

Team Gorilla

3rd

Brian Haughton RZR 1000

Team Highlifter Polaris

     

1st SUPER MOD

Jace Cheramie Can-Am 800

Team Performance Powersports

2nd

Jeovan Pinilla Can-Am 1000

Team Anything Goes

3rd

Shane Dowden Can-Am 800

S3 Racing

MASSIMO Motors Obstacle Course

1st

Seth Russell

2014 Can-Am

2nd

Aaron Peters

Polaris RZR

3rd

Craig Treadwell

Can-AM

 

Bad 2 da Bone

     
S3 Powersports Poker Run

High Hand

Jay Smith

Ace High Straight

Low Hand

Jodie Creppel

9 High

Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive