ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us
2010 High Lifter ATV Mud Nationals
Jacksonville, Texas - March 24-28, 2010
ATV & UTV Event Results
DynoJet Bad 2 ‘Da Bone
  1st Matt Pate (2010 Can Am 800 Outlander) I-45 Racing
2nd Brian Davis (2007 Yamaha Rhino) Lotta Debt OffRoad
3rd Mark Wise (2008 Can Am 800 Outlander) Team Gorilla Powered by Can Am
Maxxis Poker Run
  Low Hand – James Anthony - 9 High
High Hand – Sean Faust – 3 Aces
EPI Endurance Challenge
  1st Hoyt McCormick/Clint Adams Team Gorilla Powered by Can Am
2nd James Griffith/Caleb McClanan Team DSDP
3rd Christopher Robicheaux/John Vicknair Team Anyting Goes
Can Am Mud Bog
 

Lite Class
1st Adam Ladner (Can Am 400) Mississippi Mud Nutz
2nd Casey Smith (2004 Can Am 400) Team HCL
3rd Clint Smith (2008 Can Am 400) Team Off Road Explosion

Bogger Class
1st Anthony Abraimeit (2008 Arctic Cat 650) Team High Octane
2nd Charles Touchet (2009 Arctic Cat 700) Team Southern Ridge
3rd Timmy LaFontaine (2006 Suzuki 700) LaFontaine Racing

Pro Series A
1st Dakota Klein (2009 Can Am Outlander) Team Bad Company
2nd JW Otwell (2009 Polaris 850 Sportsman) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
3rd Doug Holmes (2009 Can Am 800) Randy Miller Racing

Pro Series B
1st John Vicknair (2007 Can Am 800) Team Anyting Goes
2nd Chris Harris (2008 Can Am 800) Performance Enhanced Racing
3rd Jamie Lunsford (2009 Can Am 800) Team Bayou Snorkels

Open Class
1st Cainen Matte (2009 Can Am 800) Phoenix Power Sports
2nd Adam Ladner (800 Can Am Max) Mississippi Mud Nutz
3rd Adam Schumaker (2009 Polaris 850 S’man) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing

RUV
1st Blake Mann (2009 Polaris RZR-S) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
2nd Toby Betsill (2008 Kawasaki Teryx 750) Team Gorilla
3rd Brian Haughton (2009 Polaris RZR-S) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing

Polaris Mud Chic
1st Lauren Beaudreaux (2009 Can Am 800) Phoenix Power Sports
2nd Alicia Gorman (2009 Polaris 850 Sportsman) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
3rd Jerrie Allbritton (2008 Can Am 800) Team 4H

Polaris Youth Bog
 

Pee Wee Class
1st Mason Mathis (2009 Falcon 70)
2nd Trevor Thornton (2002 Kazuma 50) Pit Proven Performance

Junior Class
1st Tanner Smith (2009 Polaris 90) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
2nd Tasha Payne (2001 Honda 90)
3rd Noah Betsill Team Mud ATV

Early Teen
1st Drew LaFontaine (2007 Can Am 400) LaFontaine Racing
2nd Cam Graham (2004 Can Am 330)
3rd Randon Miller (2007 Can Am 400) Randy Miller Racing

Polaris Mudda Cross
 

Lite Class
1st Ethan LaFontaine (2007 Can Am 400) LaFontaine Racing
2nd Casey Smith (2004 Can Am 400) HCL Racing
3rd Adam Ladner (Can Am 400) Mississippi Mud Nutz

Bogger Class
1st Devon Bradley (2010 Arctic Cat 700) Team Southern Ridge
2nd Anthony Abrameit (2008 Arctic Cat 650) Team High Octane
3rd Devon Wood (2006 Yamaha 660) Team Bad Example

Pro A Class
1st Matt Zenisek (2009 Can Am 800) Team Black Sheep
2nd JC Everett (2008 Can Am 800) HCL Racing
3rd Nick Zastrow (2006 Kawasaki BF 750) Team Black Sheep

Pro B Class
1st Casey Smith (2008 Can Am 800) HCL Racing
2nd Kenneth Miller (2007 Can Am 800) HCL Racing
3rd Matt Zenisek (2008 Can Am 800) Team Black Sheep

Open Class
1st Canien Matte (2009 Can Am 800) Phoenix Power Sports
2nd Timmy LaFontaine ((2006 Can Am 800) LaFontaine Racing
3rd Mark Wise (Can Am 800) Team Gorilla Powered by Can Am

RUV Class
1st Brian Haughton (2009 Polaris RZR-S) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
2nd Maggie Robertson (2009 Polaris RZR-S) Team High Lifter/Polaris Racing
3rd Brian Taylor (2009 Polaris RZR) SuperATV.com

Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive