ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us
GNCC ATV Racing - "The General"
Washington, GA - March 10, 2007
Afternoon ATV Complete Race Results
XC1 Pro
1 001 Bill V. Ballance Smith Grove, KY YAM 5 2:00:06
2 002 Chris M. Borich Sunbury, PA HON 5 2:00:08
3 006 Chris Bithell Irwin, PA HON 5 2:02:16
4 017 Taylor Kiser Alva, FL YAM 5 2:04:11
5 010 Brandon Ballance Oakland, KY YAM 5 2:05:13
6 019 Matt J. Smiley Kunkletown, PA HON 5 2:05:20
7 005 William Yokley Tompkinsville, KY SUZ 5 2:05:51
8 004 Chris Jenks Washington, WV HON 5 2:06:00
9 014 Bryan Cook Casar, NC HON 5 2:06:32
10 020 Jarrod Mcclure Kaska, PA HON 5 2:07:36
11 018 Craig Reed Crawford, TN HON 5 2:08:46
12 012 Andris Lagzdins Baltimore, MD ROL 5 2:08:56
13 013 Tyler Lenig Shamokin, PA YAM 5 2:08:58
14 003 Duane Johnson Trenton, MO HON 5 2:09:23
15 007 Adam Mcgill West Union, WV HON 5 2:09:50
16 025 Jeffrey Pickens Union Town, PA YAM 5 2:10:52
17 150 Shawn Hess Muenster, TX HON 5 2:11:02
18 171 Michael Burrows Gilman City, MO HON 5 2:11:26
19 009 Michael S. Houston Hickory, NC YAM 5 2:14:27
20 008 Bryan Baker Knob Noster, MO POL 5 2:14:39
21 024 Todd Demaree Varsialles, IN HON 5 2:16:52
22 011 Ryan Morphew Cookeville, TN HON 4 1:39:04
23 023 Sean Neidlinger Flagtown, NJ SUZ 4 1:56:08
24 016 Brent Sturdivant Montrose, WV HON 2 1:02:08
DNF 021 Santo Derisi Casar, NC HON 0 0:00:00
DNF 783 Johnny Gallagher Aurora, OH SUZ 0 0:00:00
XC2 Pro Am
1 784 Brandon Sommers Millersburg, OH YAM 5 2:04:50
2 028 Ryan Lane Bicknell, IN HON 5 2:09:50
3 026 Donald Ockerman Marshall, IL HON 5 2:10:01
4 029 Kyle Martin Winona, MO HON 5 2:10:43
5 038 Mark Notman Hubbard, OH HON 5 2:12:50
6 945 Curtis Crump Hubbard, OH YAM 5 2:12:52
7 930 Jody Estes Sturgis, KY HON 5 2:13:44
8 039 Richie Brown Dahlonega, GA HON 5 2:14:09
9 046 Cliff King Central City, KY YAM 5 2:15:17
10 044 Rob Hertz Brookhaven, PA HON 5 2:16:01
11 500 Jason Lewis London, KY SUZ 5 2:17:02
12 066 David Crane Golden, MS HON 5 2:17:17
13 087 Adam Reed Beallsville, OH HON 5 2:17:54
14 048 Justin Kosmer Dornsife, PA HON 5 2:18:59
15 161 Dustin Walker Livingston, TN SUZ 5 2:19:13
16 975 Dustin Canipe Stanley, NC HON 5 2:19:15
17 062 Dustin Pigott Belleville, WV HON 5 2:19:36
18 031 Anthony Hill Culter, OH HON 5 2:22:08
19 047 Zac Phillips Thornton, WV HON 5 2:22:39
20 055 Blake Kramer Sch Haven, PA HON 5 2:26:58
21 866 Dusty Ross Mcewen, TN HON 4 1:48:58
22 071 Greg Lott Belpre, OH YAM 4 1:50:52
23 041 Kevan Logston Belpre, OH YAM 4 2:02:07
24 027 Kevin Yoho Hopedale, OH YAM 4 2:04:39
25 200 Billy Good Arthur, TN POL 3 1:17:48
26 059 Sloan Jackson Lebanon, IN HON 3 1:19:18
27 829 Cody Buchanan Harrisville, PA HON 3 1:30:49
College A (16-21)
1 035 Josh Kirkland Proctor, WV HON 5 2:19:33
2 082 John Cunningham Newville, PA HON 5 2:19:37
3 354 Kaleb Nicholson Morganton, NC HON 5 2:20:40
4 064 Brian Toney Hartwell, GA HON 5 2:22:36
5 052 Nathan Wallpe Greensburg, IN HON 5 2:23:25
6 625 Donald Stasche Newton, NJ HON 5 2:24:06
7 766 Josh Key Rickman, TN HON 5 2:28:34
8 219 Ej Williams New Philadelphia, OH HON 4 1:55:55
9 837 Dj Shrum Granite City, IL HON 4 1:56:00
10 797 Kyle Jernberg Port Charlotte, FL ROL 4 1:57:24
11 045 Jonathan E. Shaff Green Castle, IN HON 4 1:58:17
12 128 Kurtus Marshall New Matamoras, OH YAM 4 1:58:38
13 630 Shane Benson Bruceton Mills, Wv SUZ 4 1:59:50
14 108 Nathan Gogno Hatfield, PA HON 4 2:00:26
15 515 David Black Coatsville, IN HON 4 2:10:04
16 835 Michael Summers Crestwood, KY HON 3 1:27:04
17 054 Brent Foltz W. Terre Haute, IN YAM 3 1:27:28
18 672 Dallas Goins New Lexington, OH HON 3 1:28:48
19 920 Austin Aldridge Frisco, TX HON 3 1:32:36
20 316 Spencer Dickerson Malvern, AR HON 2 0:54:02
21 133 Eric Hoyland Fairmont, WV HON 2 0:56:31
22 140 Jon Arnold Athens, OH HON 2 0:56:38
23 809 Thomas Koontz Fayetteville, PA HON 2 1:02:27
24 793 Chad Carmichael Statesboro, GA YAM 2 1:59:21
25 927 Rich Dwyer Bainbridge, NY HON 1 0:24:47
26 744 Joshua Baldwin Beallsville, OH HON 1 0:24:49
27 073 Brett Marksbury Barsdstown, KY HON 1 0:24:51
28 456 Timothy Wertman Port Carbon, PA HON 1 0:25:25
Junior A (22+)
1 475 Jason Stover Cookeville, TN HON 5 2:14:45
2 823 Wyatt Westmoreland Lyman, SC HON 5 2:14:58
3 341 Brian Wolf Valley City, OH HON 5 2:18:07
4 828 Brian K. Shaw Harrisville, PA YAM 5 2:20:01
5 858 Corbin Knox Polk, PA YAM 5 2:20:04
6 742 Bill Hallenbeck Harrisville, PA HON 5 2:20:29
7 036 Michael S. Sroka Smithfield, PA POL 5 2:20:33
8 093 Jeromy W. Evans Buckhannon, WV HON 5 2:21:01
9 079 Chris Conklin New Martinsville, WV HON 5 2:21:14
10 089 Lee Dickerson Middletown, PA HON 5 2:21:46
11 057 Matthew Copley Wayne, WV HON 5 2:22:06
12 094 Chris Cole Ravenswood, WV HON 5 2:23:08
13 939 Matt Pierce Corning, OH YAM 5 2:23:23
14 090 Christopher Stephens Wayne, WV HON 5 2:23:47
15 807 Michael Lancaster Gassaway, WV HON 5 2:24:31
16 280 Nathan Beyers Cumberland, IN HON 5 2:24:51
17 091 Jesse Annunziato Lexington, KY HON 5 2:25:02
18 098 Daniel Frye West Hamlin, WV HON 5 2:27:04
19 083 Phil Cole Linden, NJ HON 5 2:27:34
20 650 Derek Hunter Valrico, FL SUZ 5 2:28:23
21 421 Robert Oakley Livingston, TN HON 5 2:29:24
22 628 Brian Notman Hubbard, OH HON 5 2:29:43
23 313 Brad Wilson Columbus, OH HON 4 1:58:14
24 111 James Watson Lavalette, WV HON 4 1:59:00
25 400 Nick Devore Washington, IN YAM 4 2:05:22
26 952 Tom Hertz Brookhaven, PA HON 4 2:05:27
27 075 Wes Stone Auburn, PA HON 4 2:06:18
28 315 Joshua Carter Jacksonville, FL HON 4 2:07:02
29 199 Benjamin W. Hott Baltimore, MD YAM 4 2:07:42
30 085 Ryan Schockling Zanesville, OH LEG 4 2:11:37
31 959 Jonathan C. Long Englewood, TN YAM 3 1:37:39
32 191 John Lavery Smithfield, PA HON 3 1:59:13
33 994 Jason Watson Brooklet, GA YAM 3 2:12:35
34 862 Wes Kraft Vero Beach, FL YAM 2 1:09:05
35 960 Nathan Derrick Etowah, TN YAM 1 0:25:13
36 080 Marc Marshall New Matamoras, OH YAM 1 0:26:25
37 612 Robert Bennett Lansdowne, PA YAM 1 0:29:12
Vet A (30+)
1 181 Jeff Miller Smithfield, PA YAM 5 2:18:31
2 688 Michael Newsom Monroe, GA SUZ 5 2:22:12
3 801 Travis Styles Marietta, SC HON 5 2:22:16
4 147 Brian Foltz Sharpsville, PA HON 5 2:22:30
5 043 Dennis Shadron Mt. Pleasant, PA YAM 5 2:23:52
6 811 Travis Hill W. Sunsbury, PA HON 5 2:24:37
7 033 Darrell E. Bozarth W Terre Haute, IN YAM 5 2:25:40
8 084 Mark Thompson Morristown, NJ HON 5 2:26:01
9 633 David Gainer Akron, OH YAM 5 2:26:24
10 068 Michael Lucas Lykens, PA YAM 5 2:28:33
11 063 Chad Wallace Bannock, OH YAM 5 2:29:48
12 285 Tommy Jenks Cantonment, FL HON 5 2:29:50
13 841 Paul Mccoy Murray, KY HON 4 1:54:02
14 606 Bryan Hockenberry Grove City, PA HON 4 1:58:08
15 553 Jeffrey Vensel Belpre, OH YAM 4 1:58:22
16 890 Ron Rusch Pittsburgh, PA YAM 4 1:59:29
17 109 Jim Pinkston St. Clairsville, OH HON 4 1:59:44
18 081 Ed J. Atwell Kennerdell, PA YAM 4 2:00:36
19 513 Jeff Chamberlain Port Matilda, PA YAM 4 2:29:20
20 525 Jason Strother Stone Mountain, GA SUZ 4 2:31:10
21 077 Wayne Tharp Lebanon, IN HON 3 1:27:20
22 105 Peter Stadtmueller Erie, PA HON 3 1:29:26
23 981 Andy E. Derrick Etowah, TN YAM 1 0:26:49
DNF 845 Tom Miller Yuma, TN HON 0 0:00:00
DNF 772 John R. Rowling La Grange, KY HON 0 0:00:00
DNF 741 Jeff Shaffer Wadsworth, OH HON 0 0:00:00
College B (16-21)
1 210 Brian Parker Milton, KY YAM 4 1:53:42
2 243 Parker Jones Lebanon, IN HON 4 1:55:40
3 333 Andrew Cornell Statesville, NC HON 4 1:56:07
4 230 Ronnie Mills Girdler, KY HON 4 1:56:24
5 241 Craig Bowman Lebanon, IN HON 4 1:56:36
6 836 Devon Jarrett Granite City, IL HON 4 1:56:47
7 216 Josh Ross Westport, IN HON 4 1:57:16
8 250 Kenny Sampson Terre Haute, IN HON 4 1:58:32
9 611 James Reeves Shelby, NC HON 4 1:58:55
10 511 David Reeves Shelby, NC HON 4 2:00:12
11 787 Jon Parr Akron, OH SUZ 4 2:01:41
12 792 Frankie Musarra Robarols, KY HON 4 2:01:56
13 889 Cory Jennings Thorton, WV HON 4 2:04:20
14 277 Jordan Gilkerson Monrovia, IN HON 4 2:09:53
15 857 Jesse Kelly Dailey, WV HON 4 2:10:18
16 851 Kyle Barr Sacramento, PA YAM 4 2:10:50
17 730 Trevor Schrantz Social Circle, GA YAM 4 2:22:37
18 844 Daniel Turcotte St Augustine, FL HON 4 2:24:00
19 873 Joe Rutherford Norton, OH YAM 4 2:29:52
20 998 Kenny James Smiths Grove, KY YAM 3 1:51:34
21 107 Zach Kirkland Proctor, WV HON 3 1:54:02
22 988 Christopher Bradshaw Martinsville, IN HON 3 2:01:08
23 225 Tyler Martin Winona, MO HON 2 1:00:39
24 639 James Ray Iuka, MS YAM 2 1:01:58
25 654 Daniel Eger Gray Court, SC HON 1 0:27:03
Junior B (22+)
1 103 Jeremy Stuckwisch Medora, IN YAM 4 1:56:54
2 863 Jason Walker Moore, SC HON 4 1:58:35
3 917 Allan Greenwood Belle Vernon, PA HON 4 1:58:52
4 110 Tyler Moore Danville, IN HON 4 2:00:03
5 479 Eric Burton Cookeville, TN HON 4 2:00:08
6 762 Ryan Hawks Monroe, NC SUZ 4 2:00:13
7 653 Sam Williams Albion, PA HON 4 2:00:17
8 979 James Eaton Lindenwold, NJ HON 4 2:01:08
9 651 Aaron Brown Canton, OH HON 4 2:04:47
10 980 Justin Hess Windsor, OH HON 4 2:05:21
11 608 Jeremy Benson Bruceton Mills, WV SUZ 4 2:05:27
12 118 Brooks Dyer Fairmont, WV HON 4 2:05:46
13 822 Joshua Boyer Danville, IN YAM 4 2:07:01
14 734 William Farmer Hartwell, GA HON 4 2:08:03
15 258 Justin Hussey Burlington, MA YAM 4 2:09:07
16 881 Justin Tuggle Beaufort, SC HON 4 2:09:45
17 908 Nicholas Regalia Gaithersburg, MD HON 4 2:11:57
18 317 Grant Smith New Lexington, OH YAM 4 2:18:31
19 652 Jack Smith Canton, OH YAM 3 1:23:46
20 182 Evan Fraker Fellsmere, FL HON 3 1:32:16
21 224 John Mullaney Greer, SC HON 3 1:35:17
22 861 Nathan Randolph Livingston, TN SUZ 3 1:37:17
23 648 Billy Hupp Akron, OH YAM 2 1:00:21
24 821 Brad Ludwig Caldwell, NJ HON 2 1:06:16
25 685 Ross Lane Culter, OH HON 2 1:21:27
26 760 Kenneth Kelly Dailey, WV KAW 2 1:23:35
27 733 Chad Grubbs Wartrace, TN HON 1 0:27:50
28 138 James S. Jones Medora, IN HON 1 0:28:02
29 645 Anthony Parker Golden, MS YAM 1 0:29:05
30 626 Mike Knighat E. Palestine, OH HON 1 0:29:35
31 350 Aaron Hoevel Portland, IN YAM 1 0:37:14
32 859 Chad Baker Kenneradell, PA YAM 1 0:41:03
DNF 632 Philip Casteel Point Marion, PA HON 0 0:00:00
DNF 261 Michael Cline Deputy, IN HON 0 0:00:00
DNF 257 Jesse Lowe Green Castle, IN HON 0 0:00:00
Vet B (30+)
1 222 Michael Galbreath Erie, PA HON 4 1:57:14
2 602 Jason Lyons Southwest Ranches, FL YAM 4 1:58:34
3 356 Michael Novak Commerce Twp, MI YAM 4 1:58:38
4 770 Eddy Siegers Woodruff, SC HON 4 1:59:02
5 143 Scott Wilson Bera, KY YAM 4 1:59:52
6 217 Stephen Bodie Pataskala, OH YAM 4 2:00:05
7 885 James Cobb Fortville, IN YAM 4 2:02:41
8 137 Fred Mudd Lagrange, KY HON 4 2:02:46
9 691 Blaine Shick Cranberry, PA HON 4 2:04:53
10 214 Garry Whitacre Oakland, MD YAM 4 2:06:01
11 891 Justin Petroff Matrona Heights, PA YAM 4 2:06:10
12 291 Brian Spencer Lexington, KY HON 4 2:11:42
13 155 Mike Robinson Stanley, NC KAW 4 2:12:13
14 681 John Jovanovic Snellville, GA YAM 4 2:12:19
15 941 Jeremy Hintz Lancaster, OH HON 4 2:12:32
16 708 Darryl Warren Houlton, AL YAM 4 2:13:37
17 709 Theron Flatt Moulton, AL HON 4 2:17:00
18 100 Barry Taylor Fairland, IN SUZ 4 2:17:23
19 451 Joel Shidagis Binghamton, NY HON 4 2:17:33
20 454 Bruce Carder Westminster, MD HON 4 2:24:20
21 880 James Benton Middleburg, FL YAM 3 1:32:25
22 745 David Bullard Murfreesboro, TN HON 3 1:46:32
23 544 Jeff Tuttle Moncks Corner, SC HON 3 1:57:12
24 233 Shawn Collins New Windsor, MD HON 3 1:59:48
25 992 William Phillips Hanover, MD YAM 2 1:03:23
26 747 Chad Lucarelli Moncks Corner, SC HON 2 1:27:11
27 986 Phillip Cole Moulton, AL HON 1 0:31:19
DNF 450 John Martel W. Palm Beach, FL YAM 0 0:00:00
Senior (40+)
1 072 John Cunningham Newville, PA HON 5 2:22:10
2 058 Thomas Wright Tabernacle, NJ HON 5 2:22:34
3 034 Dave A. Simmons Painesville, OH YAM 5 2:22:38
4 834 Dave Hogg Prospect, PA HON 4 1:56:51
5 860 Curtis Forrester Elkton, MD HON 4 1:58:33
6 817 Marshall Sugg Franklin, TN HON 4 1:58:36
7 403 Glenn Hess Muenster, TX HON 4 1:59:37
8 966 Ron Bloodworth Collinsville, IL HON 4 1:59:48
9 786 Scott T. Gibson Diamond, OH HON 4 2:00:53
10 816 Glenn Mcconnell Sherrodsville, OH YAM 4 2:01:47
11 892 Brian Morris Jupiter, FL YAM 4 2:04:00
12 088 John Kenney Washington, NJ HON 4 2:04:23
13 117 Matthew J. Zeleski Bethlehem, PA HON 4 2:07:14
14 120 Ron Mann Elkton, MD HON 4 2:07:48
15 758 Russell Benson Bruceton Mills, Wv SUZ 4 2:09:57
16 989 Sandy Ruth Cincinnati, OH HON 4 2:12:59
17 849 John Ellison Miami, FL HON 4 2:16:17
18 300 Mike Hale Marion, AL HON 4 2:27:47
19 815 Bryan Staten North Augusta, SC POL 4 2:28:59
20 638 Terry Jaynes Iuka, MS HON 3 2:06:56
21 737 Glen Pritchard West Hamlin, WV SUZ 2 0:54:16
22 053 Frank Grimplin Vanderbilt, PA POL 1 0:26:44

Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive